2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ann Arbor MI - 1,161 Rentals
1,161 Rentals Available
-
-
2 Beds$824+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Hardwood Floors Elevator
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,529+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $13. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,611+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,054+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,015+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,959+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,809+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,896+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,871+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,797Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,499Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Balcony Heat High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$1,811+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,799+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,822+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,638+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
2 Beds$2,089+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $88 - $98. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,740+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,946+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,830+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Playground
-
2 Beds$1,170+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,149+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Furnished
-
-
2 Beds$2,390+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155 - $175. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,235+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,500+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Cats Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Range CableReady Heat High-Speed Internet
-
Showing 40 of 214 Results - Page 1 of 6
2 Bedroom Ann Arbor, MI Apartments for Rent
Browse 1,161 two-bedroom apartments for rent in Ann Arbor, MI on Apartments.com, ideal for roommates or anyone looking for extra space. Whether you're working from home, need room for guests or hobbies, or just want more flexibility, there are various two-bedroom Ann Arbor apartment options to suit your needs. Use our customizable filters to easily select features that matter most in a two-bedroom—like private bathrooms or extra closet space—and browse layouts that match your needs. For an up-close experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and explore each unit through an immersive Matterport digital walkthrough. Start your search today and find a home where your next chapter begins.
Ann Arbor, MI Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in Ann Arbor, MI is $1,960. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 2-bedroom apartment in Ann Arbor, MI is 987 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Find the Perfect Ann Arbor, MI Apartment