Apartments for Rent in Hastings MN
48 Apartments for Rent
-
-
Studio$1,355+1 Bed$1,524+2 Beds$2,001+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:Studio$1,320+1 Bed$1,489+2 Beds$1,966+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,4062 Beds$1,684
-
More Rentals Near Hastings, MN
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,633+2 Beds$2,223+3 Beds$2,538+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $67 - $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$2,155+3 Beds$2,470+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,766+2 Beds$2,305+3 Beds$2,921+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,680+2 Beds$2,240+3 Beds$2,856+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$2,126+2 Beds$2,261+3 Beds+$2,457+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,120+2 Beds$2,255+3 Beds+$2,451+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 391 Bed$1,853+2 Beds$2,215+3 Beds$3,066+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,577+2 Beds$2,167+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $81. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$2,085+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Maintenance on site
-
1 / 461 Bed$1,678+2 Beds$2,348+3 Beds$3,148Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $53.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,625+2 Beds$2,295+3 Beds$3,0951 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access EV Charging
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,750
-
Studio$1,439+1 Bed$1,869+2 Beds+$1,999+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
1 Bed$1,443+2 Beds$2,090+3 Beds$2,670Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,378+2 Beds$2,025+3 Beds$2,605+Specials
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,699+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,439+1 Bed$1,583+2 Beds$2,091+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,431+1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$2,083+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,393+1 Bed$1,603+2 Beds+$2,203+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,385+1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds+$2,195+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,453+1 Bed$1,558+2 Beds$2,063Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,445+1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$2,055
Hastings, MN Apartments for Rent
Sitting where the Mississippi, Vermillion, and St. Croix Rivers converge, Hastings carries the kind of small-town character that's hard to manufacture and impossible to fake. As the Dakota County seat, it holds onto its 19th-century riverboat roots through a well-preserved downtown lined with classic architecture, boutique shops, and a cruise-in car culture that draws enthusiasts every season. Levee Park and Lake Rebecca Park bring the riverfront within easy reach, while the Hastings Scientific and Natural Area offers 69 acres of wildflowers, forests, and trails for hiking, birding, and snowshoeing. Minneapolis and St. Paul are both within roughly 30 miles, making this a genuinely connected place to settle without the pace of metro living. Rivertown Days, the city's annual summer festival, celebrates everything that makes Hastings feel grounded in its community and history.
The rental market here spans charming older homes converted into apartments, newer apartment communities near the downtown corridor, and spacious townhome-style rentals spread across quieter residential pockets. Options tend to be more attainable than what you'd find closer to the Twin Cities core, with a solid mix of studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans available throughout the city.
Hastings, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Hastings, MN is $1,253 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,643, which means housing in Hastings, MN is slightly less expensive than much of the country.