Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,750 in Alexandria VA
581 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,485+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,410+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,747+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $106 - $111.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,641+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,430+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,881+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $239 - $244.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,642+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,620+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,515+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Granite Countertops Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,485+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,470+
-
1 Bed$1,599+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,520+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $101.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,574+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,718+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $104.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,613+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
1 Bed$1,660+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,570+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Courtyard
-
1 Bed$1,639+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,524+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,286+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,246+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,660+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,555+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,416+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal High-Speed Internet
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,739Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,419+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,692+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,509+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,750
-
1 Bed$1,610+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+Discounts
-
-
1 Bed$1,642Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $102.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,540Specials
-
1 Bed$1,714+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,623+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,588+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,590
-
1 Bed$1,650+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Showing 40 of 91 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Alexandria, VA Apartments for Rent Under $1,750
Alexandria, VA offers over 581 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Alexandria that’s entirely yours.
Find the Perfect Alexandria, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near ...
- Huntington 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Rose Hill Fairfax 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Bailey's Crossroads 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lincolnia 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Groveton 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lake Barcroft 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Seven Corners 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Arlington 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- National Harbor 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent