944 Memorial Dr
Krugerville, TX 76227
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,840 sq ft
About This Home
Imagine starting your mornings with coffee in the sunroom as natural light pours in, then stepping out to your covered back porch for a quiet moment before heading to a walk along the lake. In this beautifully maintained home in Del Webb’s sought-after 55+ community, life feels easy, connected, and full of possibility. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,850 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, there’s room to host friends, welcome family, or simply enjoy the calm of your own retreat. The enclosed office offers the perfect spot for hobbies, reading, or staying connected, while the open living areas invite effortless entertaining. New ceramic tile throughout the main spaces adds a clean, modern feel, and plush carpet in the bedrooms creates a soft landing at the end of the day. Here, your backyard is more than just a porch — it’s a gateway to an active, vibrant lifestyle. Spend afternoons at the fitness center, join a pickleball match, play tennis, or meet neighbors along the walking trails. Evenings can be as social or as peaceful as you choose. With plantation shutters, updated lighting, and washer, dryer, and refrigerator included, this home isn’t just move-in ready it’s ready for your next chapter. This home will give you the lifestyle you’ve been ready for.
944 Memorial Dr is a house located in Denton County and the 76227 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denton Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$85
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,500
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Marty Gray | Real Estate By Pat Gray
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
-
2 Beds$2,208+3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,071+3 Beds$2,624+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,448+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,058+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,870+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Gated
-
2 Beds$1,851+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $158. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,693+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.