Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
926 Hillside Ln
Flower Mound, TX 75028
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,498 sq ft
-
Available
Available Aug 1
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
About This Home
Fully renovated 3BR-2BA Flower Mound home, sleeps 8, with weekly maid service. Stylish contemporary furniture throughout with wood-burning fireplace, skylit master bath, smart TVs, board games, and a fully equipped kitchen with coffee maker. Private backyard, 2-car garage, washer-dryer, and fast WiFi. DFW Airport 25 min away. Everything you need, nothing you have to think about. THE SPACE The home has been completely renovated with contemporary furniture and fresh finishes throughout. The living area centers around a wood-burning fireplace with a gas starter, great for cool Texas evenings. Smart TVs in multiple rooms let everyone watch what they want. When the group wants to unplug, board games are stocked and ready. The kitchen is fully equipped with a coffee maker to start your mornings right. The master bathroom is a genuine highlight, with a skylight that fills the room with natural light. The in-home washer and dryer means you can pack light no matter how long you stay. 3 BEDROOMS-2 BATHROOMS- SLEEPS 8 -Sleeping arrangements (sleeps 8) -3 bedrooms with stylish furnishings -2 full bathrooms (master with skylight) -Foldout couch for additional guests Outdoor and parking The private backyard is a great spot to unwind morning or evening. A 2-car garage provides covered parking for your vehicles, which guests in Flower Mound genuinely appreciate. The neighborhood Flower Mound consistently ranks as one of the excellent communities in Texas. You are a short drive from Lake Lewisville, great hiking, and some of the greatest dining in the DFW suburbs. DFW Airport is about 25 minutes away. A full guest guidebook with our favorite local restaurants, coffee shops, and things to do is provided at the home. Amenities checklist High-speed WiFi Fully Furnished Fireplace (wood-burning, gas starter) Smart TVs Skylight (master bath) Coffee maker Private backyard Washer and dryer
926 Hillside Ln is a house located in Denton County and the 75028 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lewisville Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$0
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$5,999
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Jack McLemore | Listing Results, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The areas of Lewisville and Flower Mound provide residents with suburban comfort while supplying a number of urban amenities. Especially popular among families, these neighborhoods cater to a relaxed way of life, with plenty to do and see throughout the year.
The division of the areas into smaller neighborhoods makes for one of the most notable features of the cities of Lewisville and Flower Mound. This makes it easy for locals to get to know their neighbors and enjoy a sense of community. Located about 30 minutes to the north of Dallas via Interstate 35 and about 45 minutes northeast of Fort Worth via Highway 121, Lewisville and Flower Mound allow easy access to the two major cities in the area.
Learn more about living in Lewisville/Flower Mound- Air Conditioning
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 15.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 17.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 18.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Flower Mound include North Carrollton/Frankford Station, located 8.7 miles from 926 Hillside Ln. 926 Hillside Ln is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 11.8 miles or 20 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 23.4 miles or 34 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.3 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 11.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.7 mi |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.8 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 34 min | 23.4 mi |
Time and distance from 926 Hillside Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.7 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi |
|
Grapevine Vintage Railroad
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 39 min | 29.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 57 min | 40.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$2,554+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,378+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.