Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
92 Smith St
Derby, CT 06418
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,722 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Deck
- Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop
- Porch
- Public Transportation
- Hot Water Circulator
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
Call for Availability - Look no more! This renovated and freshly painted 2nd floor 3 Bedroom apartment, is on a quiet centrally located street. The large Eat-In-Kitchen has new granite countertops, new SS gas range, refrigerator and microwave. The freshly painted main level also includes a updated Living Room with new luxury vinyl flooring. There is an updated main level Bedroom also includes new vinyl flooring and new lighting (can also be used as a Dining Room.) The newly renovated full Bathroom features: beautiful new stall shower with new tiles and tasteful fixtures. A convenient stackable washer & dryer hook-up is available. The renovated upper level has 2 bedrooms with all new lighting and flooring. The new back deck offers a private entrance. There is convenient off street parking. Move-in ready. Absolutely no pets, 2 months security deposit, credit check and references. Tenant pays all utilities, property maintenance & snow removal. MLS# 24174138
92 Smith St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06418 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Karin Wynkoop | Coldwell Banker Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,974 - $3,024 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.2 mi
-
Merritt River Apartments
399 Main Ave
Norwalk, CT 06851
$3,300 - $4,394 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.4 mi
-
The Confluence at Norwalk
26-26 Belden Ave
Norwalk, CT 06850
$4,579 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 22.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 63 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,943+4 Beds$1,199+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,927+4 Beds$1,183+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.