Fitness Center Dishwasher Balcony Laundry Facilities
-
Kitchen with stainless steel appliances + quartz 9-foot countertop
-
Spacious Living area + 1/2 bath on main floor for your guests
-
Private bathroom for each bedroom
-
Monthly Rent
$5,200
-
Bedrooms
4 bd
-
Bathrooms
4.5 ba
-
Square Feet
1,500 sq ft
**ONE UNIT LEFT TO RENT FOR UPCOMING FALL 2026 - MONTHLY RENT REDUCED - CHECK IT OUT*** This offering is a 2-unit home with today's energy efficient materials to reduce your utility bills. LOCATION! LOCATION! this gem is fabulously located near central campus within a 4-block walking distance to UM Ross Business School. LUXURY AMENITIES GALORE! Custom kitchen cabinets, huge 9-foot quartz countertop snack bar. Quartz counters in every bathroom. Beautiful vinyl laminate flooring throughout and ceramic tiled bathroom floors. 1/2 bath conveniently located just off the main living area for your guests. PRIVATE BATHROOM FOR EACH BEDROOM! Fully furnished units with living room couch and coffee table, seating at the snack bar, bedrooms with dresser, desk, and bed frames. Large flat screen TV in living room. Lots of natural light from every window! Storage available in spacious basement level along with laundry area (washer/dryer)
Highlights
- Furnished Units Available
- Porch
- High Ceilings
- Island Kitchen
Pricing & Floor Plans
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
12 mo
Property Information
-
Built in 2024
-
2 units/2 stories
-
Furnished Units Available
About 906 Lincoln Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
906 Lincoln Ave is an apartment community located in Washtenaw County and the 48104 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Ann Arbor Public Schools attendance zone.
- Porch
Ann Arbor is a city where a world-class research university and a thriving technology sector have genuinely shaped the place into something worth paying attention to. The University of Michigan, founded in 1817 and the oldest in the state, anchors both the economy and the cultural pulse of this Washtenaw County seat. Major employers in education, healthcare through Michigan Medicine, and a growing cluster of tech startups give the city a steady, opportunity-driven energy without the sprawl of a large metro.
Neighborhoods here each carry a distinct personality. Kerrytown sits close to a year-round farmers market and preserved historic storefronts. The Old West Side offers streets lined with 19th-century homes, while areas near North Campus draw those connected to research and engineering. Burns Park and South University put residents within easy reach of central campus and everyday conveniences.
Learn more about living in Ann Arbor- Furnished Units Available
- Porch
| Monday | By Appointment |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | By Appointment |
| Wednesday | By Appointment |
| Thursday | By Appointment |
| Friday | By Appointment |
| Saturday | By Appointment |
| Sunday | By Appointment |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 19.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
The Varsity(MI)
425 E Washington St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
$1,465 - $1,715 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 6 Month Lease 0.9 mi
-
720 S Main St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
$3,550 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 12 Month Lease 1.0 mi
-
The Standard at Ann Arbor
425 S Main St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
$1,364 - $1,525 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 11 Month Lease 1.0 mi
906 Lincoln Ave has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at 906 Lincoln Ave. Contact this property for details.
906 Lincoln Ave has four-bedrooms apartments renting for $5,200/mo.
906 Lincoln Ave does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $5,200 for a four-bedrooms, you would need to earn about $208,000 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
906 Lincoln Ave is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
4 Beds$999Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 / 294 Beds$1,849+5 Beds$1,839+6 Beds$2,139Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,699+5 Beds$1,689+6 Beds$1,989Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center
-
4 Beds$1,559+5 Beds$1,509+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,409+5 Beds$1,359+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony
-
4 Beds$1,230+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,199+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Furnished
-
-
4 Beds$1,149+5 Beds$1,299+6 Beds$1,295+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
4 Beds$1,865+5 Beds$1,845Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,850+5 Beds$1,830
-
4 Beds$1,087+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $88.Base Rent:4 Beds$999+
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded