Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
90 Aetna St
Naugatuck, CT 06770
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,472 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and shops
- Patio
- Public Transportation
- Hot Water Circulator
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
Call for Availability - Charming 2-Bedroom Apartment - Fully Renovated & Move-In Ready (Naugatuck) 2 Bedrooms - 1 Full Bathroom Welcome to this well-maintained, thoughtfully renovated 2-bedroom apartment in a quiet Naugatuck residential neighborhood. Fully updated approximately one year ago, the unit combines modern finishes with comfortable, everyday living. Unit Features: 2 spacious bedrooms 1 full bathroom Like-new renovation (approx. 1 year old) Small private patio On-street parking Quiet, sought-after residential location Additional Details: Tenant responsible for all utilities Street parking available No smoking inside the unit Rental Requirements (Please Read Before Inquiring) To ensure a fair and efficient application process, all prospective tenants must meet the following criteria: Completed rental application for all adults (18+) Valid government-issued ID for each adult Credit score of 600 or higher Gross household income of at least 2 1/2 times of the annual rent rent No prior evictions Background and credit screening required 2 months' security deposit if applicable MLS# 24176421
90 Aetna St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06770 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Guido Gualpa | Beyond Dreams Realty, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 18.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,685 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 15.9 mi
-
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
271-287 Main St
Farmington, CT 06032
$1,995 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.1 mi
-
Oasis
540 Bond St
Bridgeport, CT 06610
$2,900 - $3,200 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 20.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,022+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.