Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
87 Kneen St Unit 3rd floor
Shelton, CT 06484
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
725 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - This charming remodeled 2-bedroom 1 bath ranch-style unit situated on the third floor is an ideal living space for commuters. Inside, discover an modern and fully applianced kitchen, laminate flooring, and full bath with tile flooring and shower stall. The basement provides separate laundry hook-ups for the unit though tenants must furnish their own washer and dryer. Thermo-pane windows ensure energy efficiency while an off-street parking space adds convenience. Rent includes water, sewer, and garbage removal. Tenant pays for gas (used for cooking and hot water) and electric (used for heat and power), and cable/internet/phone. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major commuting routes within 20 minutes to Fairfield or New Haven. This rental presents a superb opportunity at an affordable price. First month's rent, two month's security, and credit & background check required. See agent's instructions. MLS# 24019942
87 Kneen St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06484 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Joan Hainsworth | Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton is an expansive area encompassing the land north of Bridgeport and Lower Stratford. The area is largely residential and complemented by lush woods. Renters have options of modern apartments and townhomes for rent. Although this community is mostly residential, Highways 25 and 8 allow for easy travel to surrounding areas, including the 25-mile drive east to New Haven and the 70-mile drive to New York. These two roads also hold the main retail areas including places like Hawley Lane Mall and Westfield Trumbull. Outside of this area, residents are in proximity to some of Connecticut’s best attractions like the Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo and the Roosevelt Forest.
Learn more about living in Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.3 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
Call for Rent
2-3 Br 10.7 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 11.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,526+3 Beds$4,000+4 Beds$1,183+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,510+3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,167+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.