Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
806 Greenhaven Dr
Richardson, TX 75080
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,414 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 15
Highlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Move right in to this fresh and clean 3 bedroom home, updated top to bottom, with a great fenced yard on a quiet street. Prime location near UTDallas, shops, and restaurants, and zoned for RISD Mowhawk and JJ Pearce. Property is managed by a very responsive owner, no corporate red tape or call centers. Includes kitchen refrigerator, washer and dryer. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Additional charge of $80 per month from March-October for lawn maintenance. 12 month lease minimum. Pets considered on a case by case basis. This property is not accepting vouchers.
806 Greenhaven Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75080 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,700
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Kelly Fassett | Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Richardson, Texas, sits at the crossroads of Dallas and Collin counties, functioning as a well-established inner suburb that draws on proximity to both Dallas and Plano without feeling like a satellite of either. The city's identity is anchored by the University of Texas at Dallas and the renowned Telecom Corridor, a concentrated stretch hosting major names in telecommunications and technology, including AT&T, Cisco Systems, Samsung, and Texas Instruments. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas is also headquartered here, giving the local economy a broad, diversified foundation.
Neighborhoods like Canyon Creek and Heights Park offer a settled, tree-lined character, while the CityLine district delivers a more contemporary pace with walkable mixed-use development. The Charles W. Eisemann Center for Performing Arts brings Broadway tours and classical performances to residents throughout the year.
Learn more about living in Richardson- Washer/Dryer
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi |
Transportation options available in Richardson include Arapaho Center Station, located 2.7 miles from 806 Greenhaven Dr. 806 Greenhaven Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 17.7 miles or 27 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 26.5 miles or 34 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 14.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 16.2 mi |
| Drive: | 25 min | 17.5 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 17.9 mi |
| Drive: | 27 min | 20.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 27 min | 17.7 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 34 min | 26.5 mi |
Time and distance from 806 Greenhaven Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Galatyn Woodland Preserve
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Terrace Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Central Trail
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 28.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 67 min | 50.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
-
-
1 / 303 Beds$2,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,049+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.