768 Leisure World
Mesa, AZ 85206
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
840 sq ft
-
Available
Available Sep 1
About This Home
Home is available starting September 1, 2026 for long term unfurnished rental, one year or more. This lovely home has new vinyl laminate flooring in living room and both bedrooms. It was recently painted and is ready for new tenant. It has one bathroom, large laundry room with sink, dining area and covered back patio. Single car garage. Just waiting for you. All in Leisure World a gated guarded golf course community with so many things to do. 36 holes of golf, 3 pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness center, billiards, wood shop, arts & crafts, card games, recreation center, dancing, and so much more. Come check out this home, a pet may be allowed with owner approval.
Unique Features
- Access to all Leisure World's State of the Art Amenities
- No
- Yes
768 Leisure World is a house located in Maricopa County and the 85206 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,825
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by RE/MAX Classic | RE/MAX Classic
- Phone Number
- Contact
North of the Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport is Superstition Springs, a community just 20 minutes outside of Mesa. The north section of the neighborhood boasts an expansive variety of shops and dining establishments.
The Superstition Springs Center mall is a major fashion hub, surrounded by Burlington, Target, and WinCo Foods market. Restaurants in the area include Olive Garden, The Cheesecake Factory, and BJ’s Restaurant and Brewhouse. The mall itself houses its own food court, along with an outdoor amphitheater and movie theater. Residents enjoy the convenience of being close to Mesa, Scottsdale, and Phoenix. Golfers will appreciate the championship golf course at the Superstition Springs Golf Club off Baseline Road.
Learn more about living in Superstition Springs- Access to all Leisure World's State of the Art Amenities
- No
- Yes
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Mesa include Gilbert Rd/Main St, located 7.5 miles from 768 Leisure World. 768 Leisure World is near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 9.6 miles or 19 minutes away, and Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 23.2 miles or 36 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 58 min | 41.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.6 mi |
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 36 min | 23.2 mi |
Time and distance from 768 Leisure World.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Red Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Riparian Preserve at Water Ranch
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Arizona Museum of Natural History
|
Drive: | 20 min | 9.6 mi |
|
i.d.e.a. Museum
|
Drive: | 20 min | 9.8 mi |
|
Usery Mountain Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 24 min | 11.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 24.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 65 min | 48.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 126 min | 100.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $210. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,860
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,044Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $223. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,740+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer CableReady Controlled Access Smoke Free Yard
-
2 Beds$2,515+3 Beds$2,740+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,558+3 Beds$2,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Gated Yard
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.