742 Memorial Mews St Unit A
Houston, TX 77079
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
Details
Lease Options
-
12 Months
About This Property
TASTEFUL AND NEAT 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM 2 STORY UNIT IN A FABULOUS LOCATION AT THE DESIRABLE ENERGY CORRIDOR. LED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT, CEILING FANS, LIGHT GRAY SHAKER KITCHEN CABINETS WITH STAINLESS STEEL HANDLES, VERY LUXURIOUS BUT LOW MAINTENANCE SILESTONE CALACATTA GOLD COUNTERTOPS & STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES. RECENTLY PAINTED, UPDATED BATHROOMS, RECENT DOORS, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS, CARPET AND WOOD LOOKING TILE. ASSIGNED STORAGE ROOM. A MUST SEE !!
742 Memorial Mews St is an apartment community located in Harris County and the 77079 ZIP Code.
- Pool
If outdoor recreation and a high-energy atmosphere appeal to you, then Energy Corridor is the perfect location for your next apartment. Filled with community parks, recreational opportunities, and a booming commercial district, this little town in Houston, Texas is on the rise.
Get outdoors at Terry Hersey Park, complete with extensive hiking and biking trails along Buffalo Bayou. Family-friendly fun awaits you at Topgolf, and don’t forget about the neighborhood’s schooling options. The Energy Corridor provides some of the region’s highest-ranking schools and spans three school districts: Katy ISD, Spring Branch ISD, and Houston ISD.
Make your life easier by renting a luxury apartment or affordable condo in Energy Corridor with quick access to grocery stores, casual dining options, and nearby attractions.
Learn more about living in Energy CorridorBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 430-431 Sq Ft | $715 | $1,095 | $2,861 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 758-759 Sq Ft | $637 | $1,327 | $5,764 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1139-1140 Sq Ft | $990 | $1,806 | $18,205 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1584 Sq Ft | $1,173 | $2,442 | $10,479 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2874 Sq Ft | $1,689 | $4,206 | $15,000 |
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Carpet
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.2 mi |
-
2 Beds$1,169+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,160+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
-
2 Beds$1,224Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,210
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$2,070+3 Beds$2,287+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,958+3 Beds$2,175+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.