6950 E Chenango Ave Unit 340.27234
Denver, CO 80237
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,309 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Save 25% until March 31 if you move in before March 18th.Landing offers flexible leases across a network of over 35,000 fully-furnished apartments throughout 375+ cities so you can rent on your terms, practically anywhere, and avoid the hassle of paying deposits or application fees. Visit to learn about all the benefits of a Landing membership, see our competitive up-to-date pricing, explore available apartments, take virtual tours, and make reservations online without jumping through traditional rental hoops. Landing's apartments at The DEN are designed for comfortable, easy living, with the ability to stay as long as you like. Experience living with Landing Every apartment is outfitted with all the modern essentials including: custom-designed furnishings, a fully-equipped kitchen with deluxe stainless steel appliances, a gourmet coffee maker, premium linens, Smart TVs, and incredibly fast, reliable internet for working from home. When you live with Landing, you'll enjoy a hassle-free experience with the added benefit of 24/7 access to our dedicated member experience team. Some of the nitty-gritty: a background check and proof of income are required; we're completely smoke-free; bundled utility packages and pricing vary based on length of stay; pet-friendly options available; listed price reflects a 6+ month stay.
6950 E Chenango Ave is an apartment community located in Denver County and the 80237 ZIP Code.
- Pool
The Denver Tech Center, surrounded by Greenwood Village, welcomes 40,000 workers on daily basis from the Denver metropolitan area. This bustling, southwestern portion of the city of Denver hosts corporate headquarters for companies such as Kraft, Nestle, Nissan, and more. A small community with a big-city culture, Greenwood Village provides light rail service for residents working in Downtown Denver, located just 15 miles away.
Eighteen parks in eight square miles feature trails that connect to Cherry Creek State Park, a protected 5.23 square-mile open space. There are many upscale apartments available for rent in this lively urban center. From bistros and steak houses to taverns and pubs, there’s always a dining or nightlife option in the Denver Tech Center.
Learn more about living in Denver Tech CenterBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 593-595 Sq Ft | $1,228 | $1,618 | $2,205 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 786-787 Sq Ft | $1,150 | $2,031 | $9,520 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1176-1177 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,814 | $12,372 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1693 Sq Ft | $2,185 | $5,424 | $17,824 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2616 Sq Ft | $3,440 | $3,749 | $4,150 |
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include Orchard, located 1.6 miles from 6950 E Chenango Ave Unit 340.27234. 6950 E Chenango Ave Unit 340.27234 is near Denver International, located 26.1 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.9 mi |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 16.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 26.1 mi |
Time and distance from 6950 E Chenango Ave Unit 340.27234.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Cherry Creek State Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 4.8 mi |
|
DeKoevend Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Littleton Historical Museum
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Washington Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 37 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 66 min | 54.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 75 min | 64.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Cortland Congress Park
901 Colorado Blvd
Denver, CO 80206
$3,396 - $12,183 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 7.6 mi
-
Cortland on Blake
1451 24th St
Denver, CO 80205
$2,647 - $10,369 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.2 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,912 - $3,052 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.1 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,205Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Playground
-
3 Beds$2,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Balcony Disposal Heat Gated
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,984Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,945Specials
Clubhouse Courtyard Gated
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,386Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,356+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.