6623 Frost Lake Ln
Alexandria, VA 22315
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,126 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 20
Highlights
- Fireplace
- Basement
About This Home
Available June 10th. Come see this bright, beautiful, and spacious townhome on a quiet street in the highly sought after area of Kingstowne. This well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a half bath, a deck and a garage. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious 2 level foyer that leads upstairs to the main living areas. 9 ft tray ceilings and moldings make this home feel sophisticated. Enjoy family time in the sundrenched living room featuring hardwood floors and loads of windows. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space. Prepare delicious meals while enjoying the company of loved ones in the adjacent dining area. Go out the French doors to entertain and dine alfresco on the back deck. The upper level boasts a luxurious primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide ample space for family members or guests. The lower level offers a versatile space that can be used as a recreation room, home office, or gym, depending on your needs. A full bathroom and a laundry room complete this level. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or simply relaxing. The attached garage provides convenient parking and additional storage space. Enjoy the community pool, fitness center, lake, tennis courts, playgrounds and more. Close to tons of restaurants, several grocery stores, a movie theater, and department stores. Just minutes to Springfield or Van Dorn Metros and 495 for an easy commute. Bonus, no electric bills due to the solar panels! 24 month lease preferred. Pets on a case by case basis.
6623 Frost Lake Ln is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 22315 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Basement
Contact
- Listed by Miriam E Miller | Corcoran McEnearney
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Franconia is a neighborhood in southwest Alexandria just a few miles from Washington, DC. Franconia’s proximity to the Interstate 495 and 85 junction puts this city in an ideal location. The Franconia-Springfield Station, served by the WMATA (also known as the Metro), allows for easy commutes as well. Apartments, houses, condos, and townhouses make up the diverse rental market of Franconia and are priced similarly to rentals in the DC metro area.
The eastern border of Franconia partially encompasses the sprawling Huntley Meadows Park while other scenic parks dot the inside of the neighborhood. Franconia also contains a few restaurants and shopping centers, but a step west of the neighborhood will lead renters to a large cluster of shopping malls off Interstate 94, including Springfield Town Center and the Concord Shopping Center.
Learn more about living in Franconia- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Alexandria include Van Dorn Street, located 2.5 miles from 6623 Frost Lake Ln. 6623 Frost Lake Ln is near Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 10.2 miles or 21 minutes away, and Washington Dulles International, located 30.2 miles or 49 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 4.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 8.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 21 min | 10.2 mi |
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 49 min | 30.2 mi |
Time and distance from 6623 Frost Lake Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Ford Nature Center
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Huntley Meadows Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Green Spring Gardens
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Mason District Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Tuckahoe Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 7.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,792 - $2,847 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 7.7 mi
-
Westgate Apts & Townhouses LP
8025 Ashland Ave
Manassas, VA 20109
$2,140 - $4,820 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.3 mi
-
Pax Place at Cascades
46303 McClellan Way
Sterling, VA 20165
$3,367 - $3,807 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 22.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$3,157+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,065+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$4,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,050+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,908+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.