Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Package Service Elevator
6619 S Westshore Blvd
Tampa, FL 33616
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
920 sq ft
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment that is about 900 sqft in south tampa . This unit with nice kitchen cabinets,appliances including refrigerator,range. Tile throughout with open feel. Nice updated bathroom. Central heating and air,washer/dryer hook ups and onsite parking. Apartment is located in quiet neighborhood near MacDill Air Force Base,West School Elementary,Robinson High School,parks,shopping centers,and public transportation! Renters insurance required Tenant pays all utilities $1600 month $1600 deposit Pets ok TEXT Mindy MLS# TB8510690
6619 S Westshore Blvd is a townhome located in Hillsborough County and the 33616 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Hillsborough attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Mindy Grodotz | Tradewind Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Stellar MLS
Located in the southwestern-most portion of Tampa, Port Tampa City is a tranquil neighborhood between MacDill Air Force Base and the shores of Old Tampa Bay. Port Tampa City exudes a small-town feel defined by its welcoming community and laid-back atmosphere.
The neighborhood boasts a broad range of rentals, including apartments, condos, townhomes, and houses in varying styles and price points. Residents reap the benefits of a coastal lifestyle in Port Tampa City, from kayaking in the bay to taking Fido to the Picnic Island Beach Dog Park.
Although Port Tampa City feels worlds away from the bustle of city life, the vibrant nightlife, shopping, and dining options of South Howard Avenue are just a short drive north. Downtown Tampa is also just a 20-minute drive from the neighborhood while Saint Petersburg Beach sits within a 40-minute drive.
Learn more about living in Port Tampa City| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Tampa include Skyconnect Rental Car Facility Station, located 7.2 miles from 6619 S Westshore Blvd. 6619 S Westshore Blvd is near Tampa International, located 9.1 miles or 20 minutes away, and St Pete-Clearwater International, located 14.3 miles or 28 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Tampa International
|
Drive: | 20 min | 9.1 mi |
|
St Pete-Clearwater International
|
Drive: | 28 min | 14.3 mi |
Time and distance from 6619 S Westshore Blvd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
The Florida Aquarium
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.5 mi |
|
Ybor City Museum State Park
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.6 mi |
|
McKay Bay Nature Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.0 mi |
|
Weedon Island Preserve
|
Drive: | 25 min | 13.7 mi |
|
Sunken Gardens
|
Drive: | 23 min | 13.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 14.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,488+3 Beds$3,394+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $168.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,320+3 Beds$3,226+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,398+3 Beds$4,033Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,189+3 Beds$3,676+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,080+3 Beds$4,939+Total Monthly Price16 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $139. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,940+3 Beds$4,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
2 Beds$1,645+3 Beds$2,712+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,567+3 Beds$2,634+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 / 12
-
2 Beds$2,157+3 Beds$2,719+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $173.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,984+3 Beds$2,546+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,810+3 Beds$2,397+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $91.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,719+3 Beds$2,306+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.