Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
66 Howe Ave Unit Second floor
Shelton, CT 06484
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,171 SF |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
2 units
About This Property
Don't miss this tastefully remodeled and meticulously maintained second floor ranch on corner lot with parking on Chestnut Street. The interior boasts a huge beautifully updated kitchen with attractive light wood cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, laminate flooring, ceilings fan, and a spacious dining room area with bay window. An inviting living room with w/w carpeting, built-in storage & ceiling fan, two spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans & w/w carpeting, and a newly renovated bath with extra-large shower stall with enclosure and tile surround add to the appeal. This bright and airy unit also has a small private deck, Central air conditioning, gas heat, and thermo-pane windows. There is also a charming front porch where you could relax with a good book. Owner looking for good credit and no pets. Great location close to restaurants, shopping, and major commuting routes Confidential Agent Remarks
66 Howe Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06484 ZIP Code.
- Deck
Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton is an expansive area encompassing the land north of Bridgeport and Lower Stratford. The area is largely residential and complemented by lush woods. Renters have options of modern apartments and townhomes for rent. Although this community is mostly residential, Highways 25 and 8 allow for easy travel to surrounding areas, including the 25-mile drive east to New Haven and the 70-mile drive to New York. These two roads also hold the main retail areas including places like Hawley Lane Mall and Westfield Trumbull. Outside of this area, residents are in proximity to some of Connecticut’s best attractions like the Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo and the Roosevelt Forest.
Learn more about living in Trumbull/Upper Stratford/SheltonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 494-532 Sq Ft | $975 | $1,680 | $3,209 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 855-866 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $2,304 | $4,660 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1271-1281 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,891 | $7,909 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1505 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $3,262 | $7,493 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2048 Sq Ft | $2,600 | $3,904 | $5,500 |
- Deck
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 8.9 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $2,892 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 10.4 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 10.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,187+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,968+4 Beds$1,171+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.