66 Griswold St
Meriden, CT 06450
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,325 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 15
About This Home
Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment – 66 Griswold Ave, Meriden (2nd Floor) Welcome to this nicely updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained property at 66 Griswold Avenue in Meriden. This bright and inviting unit has been freshly painted throughout, giving it a clean, modern feel that's ready for you to move right in. The apartment offers a functional layout with three generously sized bedrooms, a comfortable living area, and an updated kitchen with ample cabinet space. Large windows throughout the unit allow for plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. This unit is ideal for tenants looking for a simple, well-kept living space in a convenient location. Street parking is available nearby for residents and guests. Please note that there is no laundry available on the premises, so tenants will need to make arrangements off-site. Located in a residential neighborhood, the property provides easy access to local shops, restaurants, public transportation, and major roadways, making commuting and daily errands convenient. Key Features: 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom Second-floor unit Freshly painted interior at move-in Updated and well-maintained space Bright with natural light Don't miss this opportunity to rent a clean, freshly updated apartment in Meriden. Contact us today to schedule a showing or to learn more. Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities (Electricity, Gas Heat). Renters & Liability Insurance, Snow Removal from steps & walk Landlord Responsibility: Sewer, trash, Insurance, Liability Insurance, Maintenance/Repairs, Mechanicals, Property Management, Real Estate Taxes, Lawn Maintenance (grass cutting and leaves) Lease terms: 1-year minimum (preference given to longer-term leases, higher monthly rate for term less than 1 year), 1 or 2-month security deposit (depending upon credit and rental history), the screening fee is $40 per adult occupant, and the landlord will perform credit, criminal, and eviction checks. Rental references and credit scores of 600 or more are required. This is a 100% Non-Smoking Property. Up to 2 cats are considered for a non-refundable $300 per pet move-in fee plus a minimum of $25 per pet/per month pet rent. All pets/animals must be screened (fees may apply). This is a 100% Non-Smoking Property.
66 Griswold St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06450 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Rental Manager | Bassett Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located in central Connecticut, this neighborhood of homes and rentals sits midway between Hartford to the north and New Haven to the south, a 30-minute commute in both directions via highway or the Amtrak rail system. History buffs love the number of National Register of Historical Places in this town, including the former Meriden Curtain Fixture Company factory, a sprawling red brick building converted into the Charles Street Place Apartments.
Outdoor spaces also hold historical landmark status, such as the world-renowned 1,800-acre Hubbard Park from the designers of New York's Central Park. Meriden provides 24 municipal parks, one of the top 10 public golf courses in Connecticut, and three dedicated trails for hiking, biking, and running.
Residents gather at the award-winning Ted's Restaurant, an area staple for over 50 years and home to the first steamed cheeseburger.
Learn more about living in Meriden/Wallingford| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 13.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
City Crossing
9 Tower Ln
New Haven, CT 06519
$4,010 - $4,225 Plus Fees
3 Br 18.8 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$4,250 - $4,500 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.9 mi
-
The Residences at Wash Brook
65 Jolley Dr
Bloomfield, CT 06002
$4,550 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,786+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,711+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 63 Beds$6,095Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,020+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 / 253 Beds$2,724+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,694+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$3,935+4 Beds$1,202+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,919+4 Beds$1,186+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.