4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,048 sq ft
6527 Tulip Garden Dr
Las Vegas, NV 89142
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Bedrooms 5 Bedrooms 5 Br | 3 Baths 3 Baths 3 Ba | 2,778 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Garage--
-
Other--
About This Property
Beautiful, well-kept and upgraded 5 bedroom house with mountain and city views, ready to call HOME! Featuring gorgeous landscaping, a large balcony for relaxing and enjoying the city view. Large yard with plenty of room for gardening, covered patio, tool shed and RV/boat parking on the side. House was recently painted and has wood laminate flooring throughout. Bedrooms have ceiling fans. A dream kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and extra counter and cabinet space. Huge upstairs loft for extra entertaining. Primary bedroom downstairs along with additional bedroom and full bathroom. Neighborhood is attractive and peaceful. A must see!
6527 Tulip Garden Dr is a house located in Clark County and the 89142 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County School District attendance zone.
- Vinyl Flooring
Sunrise Manor stays true to its name, boasting beautiful sunrise views over the Frenchman Mountains. This reprieve from big-city living is about six miles from Downtown Las Vegas and 12 miles from the Las Vegas Strip, where you’ll find all of the infamous casinos, hotels, and entertainment venues.
Though Sunrise Manor boasts unbeatable proximity to the heart of Las Vegas, residents appreciate the family-friendly environment and affordable housing in this town. Enjoy conveniences like the Sunrise Vista Golf Course and Shadow Rock Park. Sunrise Manor houses office buildings and industrial centers surrounded by the Nellis Air Force Base and residential streets.
Learn more about living in Sunrise ManorBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 308 Sq Ft | $676 | $956 | $1,413 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 686-687 Sq Ft | $705 | $1,149 | $2,739 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 957-958 Sq Ft | $760 | $1,335 | $2,535 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1232-1236 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $1,700 | $3,240 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1698 Sq Ft | $1,595 | $2,275 | $3,500 |
- Vinyl Flooring
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Las Vegas include Sahara Station, located 8.2 miles from 6527 Tulip Garden Dr. 6527 Tulip Garden Dr is near Harry Reid International, located 13.1 miles or 22 minutes away, and Boulder City Municipal, located 23.8 miles or 37 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Harry Reid International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 13.1 mi |
|
Boulder City Municipal
|
Drive: | 37 min | 23.8 mi |
Time and distance from 6527 Tulip Garden Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
DISCOVERY Children's Museum
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Las Vegas Natural History Museum
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Old Las Vegas Mormon State Historic Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi |
|
Wetlands Park Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve
|
Drive: | 18 min | 9.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 12.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,362Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,032+Discounts
In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Gated
-
4 Beds$2,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,060House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,425House for Rent
-
5 Beds$3,325Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $79.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,245House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,390House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,605Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $109.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,495House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,140Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,915Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,815House for Rent
-
4 Beds$3,010Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,910House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.