6466 Main St
Trumbull, CT 06611
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Don't miss this expansive 3-bedroom first-floor apartment! Nestled within an 1800s Colonial multi-family home, it boasts beautiful period details and is situated on a lovely 1-acre corner lot, conveniently close to everything you need. The spacious open kitchen features a central granite island, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and recessed lighting. The generously sized primary bedroom includes four sliding doors for ample natural light, while the second bedroom is enhanced by French doors and double closets. You'll also find a built-in desk-office area in the hallway, leading to a third bedroom-all adorned with hardwood flooring and recessed lighting. The living room is particularly roomy and includes a built-in entertainment center, and the dining room has sliders that open to the front door, allowing access to a charming wrap-around porch. This apartment has fantastic indoor and outdoor space! Prospective tenants must have good credit, provide proof of employment or sufficient funds, and submit references. A credit and background check will be required, with the tenant responsible for the associated cost. At lease signing, two months' security plus the first month's rent. Tenants must also carry a $100,000 liability insurance policy. Please note that pets and smoking are not permitted.
6466 Main St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06611 ZIP Code.
Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton is an expansive area encompassing the land north of Bridgeport and Lower Stratford. The area is largely residential and complemented by lush woods. Renters have options of modern apartments and townhomes for rent. Although this community is mostly residential, Highways 25 and 8 allow for easy travel to surrounding areas, including the 25-mile drive east to New Haven and the 70-mile drive to New York. These two roads also hold the main retail areas including places like Hawley Lane Mall and Westfield Trumbull. Outside of this area, residents are in proximity to some of Connecticut’s best attractions like the Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo and the Roosevelt Forest.
Learn more about living in Trumbull/Upper Stratford/SheltonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 494-535 Sq Ft | $995 | $1,763 | $3,209 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 853-863 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $2,317 | $5,227 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1300-1307 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,934 | $7,909 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1387 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $3,504 | $8,104 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2009 Sq Ft | $2,600 | $3,942 | $5,500 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Prospect Park
65-77 Prospect St
Stamford, CT 06901
$3,830 - $4,535 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 22.1 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 22.3 mi
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $7,882 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 22.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$5,014Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8541 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.