5 Beds, 4 Baths, 3,666 sq ft
6424 N Starling Mesa St
North Las Vegas, NV 89086
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,363 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 15
About This Home
Welcome to our spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home! Spanning 2,363 square feet, this modern retreat offers ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy the comfort of well-appointed bedrooms, contemporary furnishings, and a fully equipped kitchen. With its prime location, you'll be close to top attractions, dining, and shopping. Whether you're planning a family getaway or a group retreat, this home provides the perfect blend of style and convenience. Make unforgettable memories in our cozy and inviting space! - Bedrooms: Comfortable beds with high-quality mattresses Nightstands and dressers for ample storage Blackout curtains for restful sleep Full-length mirrors - Kitchen: Fully equipped with modern appliances, including a coffee maker, toaster, and microwave Cookware, bakeware, and utensils for all your culinary needs Dining table with seating for family meals - Living Area: Comfortable seating with a plush sofa and chairs Smart TV for streaming your favorite shows High-speed Wi-Fi throughout the home - Additional Features: Dedicated workspace with a desk and chair, ideal for remote work Washer and dryer for your convenience Central air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort Pet-friendly accommodations (please inquire for details) Free parking on premises Experience the perfect home away from home with all the amenities you need for a comfortable and enjoyable stay. Interested in a short term stay? You can also book this home here: APPLY HERE**
6424 N Starling Mesa St is a house located in Clark County and the 89086 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Other
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Cunningham Group | RE/MAX Advantage
- Phone Number
- Contact
North Las Vegas is a sprawling desert city in Clark County that has grown into Nevada's fourth most populous city since its incorporation in 1946. It sits just north of the Las Vegas metro core, giving residents proximity to the Strip and Downtown Las Vegas without the congestion or cost of living right in the middle of everything. Major employers like Amazon and Sephora operate large distribution facilities here, and the College of Southern Nevada's Cheyenne Campus anchors the city's educational presence. Tule Springs Fossil Beds National Monument, one of the newer national monuments in the country, sits within city limits and offers a distinct sense of place rooted in deep natural history.
Neighborhoods vary considerably across the city's 124 square miles. Aliante brings a master-planned feel with a casino, retail, and Nature Discovery Park, while Downtown North Las Vegas has an older, more established character near City Hall.
Learn more about living in North Las Vegas- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Cable Ready
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Furnished
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in North Las Vegas include Sahara Station, located 10.6 miles from 6424 N Starling Mesa St. 6424 N Starling Mesa St is near Harry Reid International, located 16.7 miles or 27 minutes away, and Boulder City Municipal, located 33.5 miles or 46 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Harry Reid International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 16.7 mi |
|
Boulder City Municipal
|
Drive: | 46 min | 33.5 mi |
Time and distance from 6424 N Starling Mesa St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Craig Ranch Regional Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
College of Southern Nevada Planetarium
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Las Vegas Natural History Museum
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Old Las Vegas Mormon State Historic Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.4 mi |
|
Spring Mountains National Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$9,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,304Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,004+
In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Gated
-
4 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,425House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,570Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $109.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,460House for Rent
-
-
4 Beds$2,095Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,070House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,060House for Rent
-
5 Beds$3,405Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $79.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,325House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,225Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,815Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,715House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.