640 S Pine Creek Rd Unit 640
Fairfield, CT 06824
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 900 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
$1500- 2 bed / 1 bath. Walking distance to town, beach, tennis and Par 3 golf course
640 S Pine Creek Rd is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06824 ZIP Code.
Overlooking Long Island Sound, Fairfield is a historic community on the west side of Bridgeport. Most of the city’s landscape is covered by cozy residential neighborhoods and lush public parks, with a thriving commercial district along Black Rock Turnpike near the center of town. The charming Downtown area is full of red brick storefronts and tree-shaded sidewalks, forming a popular walkable hangout for locals.
Just north of Downtown, Fairfield University enrolls about 5,000 students and employs hundreds of locals as faculty and staff members. Boasting a terrific public school system and a low crime rate, Fairfield is a particularly desirable option for folks raising families.
Learn more about living in Fairfield| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,175 - $7,082 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 21.5 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,222 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 21.9 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 23.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$3,288+3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,095+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$5,795Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,695
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.