Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
635 Riverland Rd SE
Roanoke, VA 24014
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,049 SF |
About This Property
635 Riverland Rd Se is an apartment community located in Roanoke City County and the 24014 ZIP Code.
- Refrigerator
Located in Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains, Roanoke combines outdoor recreation with city amenities. The Blue Ridge Parkway provides access to hiking trails, mountain biking paths, and scenic overlooks, while the city maintains 26 miles of paved greenways for cycling and walking. Downtown features the historic City Market, Virginia's oldest continuously operating open-air market, and the Texas Tavern, a 10-seat local institution operating since 1930. Cultural attractions include the Taubman Museum of Art, Virginia Museum of Transportation, and Mill Mountain Theatre. Mill Mountain Park houses the iconic 88.5-foot Roanoke Star, which inspired the city's "Star City of the South" nickname.
The rental market in Roanoke offers competitive rates compared to other Virginia cities, with average rents ranging from $761 for studios to $1,711 for four-bedroom units. One-bedroom apartments average $1,074, reflecting a 4.8% annual increase.
Learn more about living in RoanokeBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Bent Creek Apartments and Townhomes
6525 Greenway Dr
Roanoke, VA 24019
$1,415 - $2,005 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.5 mi
-
North View Apartments
510 Yorkshire St
Salem, VA 24153
$1,199 - $1,449 Plus Fees
2 Br 6.5 mi
-
Salem Wood Apartments
100 KIMBALL Ave
SALEM, VA 24153
$1,460 - $2,875 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 6.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$1,665+3 Beds$1,840+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,775+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 / 352 Beds$2,186+3 Beds$2,524Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,074+3 Beds$2,412
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,947+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $112. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,835+Discounts
-
1 / 502 Beds$1,1993 Beds$1,249Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,125+
-
2 Beds$1,520+3 Beds$1,670+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80 - $110.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,440+3 Beds$1,590+
-
1 / 34Plus Fees2 Beds$1,361+3 Beds$1,611+
-
2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,199+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.