Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1900
-
4 units/3 stories
About 569 Elm St New Haven, CT 06511
569 Elm St in New Haven is ready for you to visit. In a location on Elm St. in New Haven's 06511 area, residents can easily connect with a number of attractions in the surrounding area. The professional leasing staff is waiting to show you all that this community has in store. Be sure to see the current floorplan options. Drop by the leasing office to talk about your next apartment.
569 Elm St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code. This area is served by the New Haven School District attendance zone.
Adjacent to downtown New Haven, Yale campus, and Yale New Haven Hospital, Dwight is a popular location for students, faculty, university staff, and healthcare professionals. The neighborhood includes the Dwight Street Historic District, renowned for its eclectic variety of Victorian architectural styles.
The close proximity to campus means that locals have access to the extensive dining, entertainment, and nightlife attracted by the student body – A seemingly-endless selection of locally-owned pizza parlors in and around the Dwight neighborhood ensures that you’ll eventually find your all-time favorite spot to grab a slice.
Learn more about living in DwightCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Dwight | New Haven, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,414 | $1,865 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,749 | $2,132 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,185 | $2,468 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,174 | $2,696 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 487 Sq Ft | $1,300 | $1,596 | $1,873 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 633-638 Sq Ft | $800 | $1,838 | $2,450 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1080 Sq Ft | $1,245 | $2,426 | $3,064 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1463 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,611 | $3,250 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2461 Sq Ft | $2,450 | $4,919 | $7,895 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$1,800 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.3 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$1,825 - $3,097 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 5.4 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,145 - $2,630 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.6 mi
569 Elm St does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
569 Elm St does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
569 Elm St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 569 Elm St does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,078+2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
-
1 Bed$2,375+2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds+$4,017+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,359+2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds+$4,001+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded