Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Business Center Online Services
502 Whirlaway Dr
Jarrell, TX 76537
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,560 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Luxurious Duplexes with High-End Finishes: Each side features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a single-story layout. Contact us for more information! These units boast 1-car garages, with all four sides constructed of durable masonry and adorned with granite countertops throughout. Enjoy the elegance of luxury vinyl flooring without any carpet, and revel in the privacy of separate fenced backyards. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, and within walking distance to schools and shopping centers. All lawns are fully sodded and sprinkled for your convenience. Applicants must meet the required income which is 3x the rent, no criminal background, and with at least 550 credit score. Schedule a viewing of this property with your Realtor and experience the inviting warmth of life in these duplexes!
502 Whirlaway Dr is a townhome located in Williamson County and the 76537 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Jarrell Independent School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Refrigerator
- Vinyl Flooring
Experience a true small-town feel in the city of Jarrell. Founded in 1909 and incorporated in 2001, this quiet community exudes Texas spirit and is just a 45-minute drive north of Austin. The city is experiencing a rapid growth in its school district and small business network as potential residents explore the offering outside big cities.
With a main thoroughfare in the center flanked by a number of local restaurants, there’s plenty for residents to do despite Jarrell’s size. The city has remained an affordable escape for the Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown metro area.
Learn more about living in Jarrell- Refrigerator
- Vinyl Flooring
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 21.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 22.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 24.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,210+4 Beds$2,210Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,099+4 Beds$2,0993 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$2,425+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,415+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Gated Playground Yard
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+Specials
-
1 / 273 Beds$2,165+4 Beds$2,618+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $46.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,119+4 Beds$2,572+1 Month Free
-
-
3 Beds$1,250+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 / 50
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.