Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
4934 Kildare Ave
Dallas, TX 75216
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,118 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Nice property with new vinyl planks, new paint, 2 inch blinds, garage door opener, fans in every room, granite countertop, gutters and a big fenced backyard. Close to VA Hospital, Dart, Shopping, and Glendale Park. Verify schools. No pets. No section 8.
4934 Kildare Ave is a house located in Dallas County and the 75216 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$75
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,695
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Hemang Sheth | Hemang A Sheth
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Located just five miles south of Downtown Dallas, Cedar Crest is a historical neighborhood known for its tree-lined streets and warm, community feel. Dating back to the 1900s, Cedar Crest started out as a streetcar suburb. Today, its mix of classic architecture and mature trees make is a favorite area for Dallas residents.
Named for the well-known Cedar Crest Golf Course, the neighborhood provides quick access to popular destinations like the Dallas Zoo, Trinity River, the Great Trinity Forest, and Fair Park. Kiest Park, just minutes away, features trails, tennis courts, and grills for weekend picnics.
In Cedar Crest, residents appreciate the skyline views of Downtown Dallas, along with beautiful landscaping and well-kept homes and commercial buildings.
Learn more about living in Cedar Crest- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Dallas include Ledbetter Station, located 0.5 mile from 4934 Kildare Ave. 4934 Kildare Ave is near Dallas Love Field, located 14.8 miles or 24 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 28.9 miles or 38 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 16.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 24.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 25.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 24 min | 14.8 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 38 min | 28.9 mi |
Time and distance from 4934 Kildare Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Joppa Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Trinity River Audubon Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Dallas Zoo
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.4 mi |
|
William Blair Jr. Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.8 mi |
|
Twelve Hills Nature Center
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 25 min | 14.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 58 min | 46.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,490+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,379+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.