Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
49 Dutton St
Wallingford, CT 06492
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,242 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - In the heart of Wallingford, this charming 2-bedroom first-floor apartment located in a well-maintained two-family home ideally situated just off the highly desired N. Main St. Enjoy being within walking distance to local shops, restaurants, the public library, bus line, and the beautiful campus of Choate Rosemary Hall. Inside, this spacious unit features beautiful hardwood floors, timeless woodwork, updated bathroom with a bathtub, and a spacious kitchen with large walk-in pantry for added storage. Relax and enjoy the neighborhood from the covered front porch while appreciating the ease of in-town living on a level lot. Low Wallingford electric costs add even more value and affordability to this wonderful rental opportunity. Tenant(s) must have a 650+ credit score for each adult residing in the unit, along with references, proof of income, and satisfactory debt-to-income ratio. No pets and no smoking permitted. Tenant is responsible for utilities including electric, gas, cable/internet, weekly garbage removal, and renters insurance. Two months security deposit required. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that Wallingford has to offer, this is truly a must-see rental. MLS# 24175075
49 Dutton St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06492 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Patrick Combs | Dan Combs Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located in central Connecticut, this neighborhood of homes and rentals sits midway between Hartford to the north and New Haven to the south, a 30-minute commute in both directions via highway or the Amtrak rail system. History buffs love the number of National Register of Historical Places in this town, including the former Meriden Curtain Fixture Company factory, a sprawling red brick building converted into the Charles Street Place Apartments.
Outdoor spaces also hold historical landmark status, such as the world-renowned 1,800-acre Hubbard Park from the designers of New York's Central Park. Meriden provides 24 municipal parks, one of the top 10 public golf courses in Connecticut, and three dedicated trails for hiking, biking, and running.
Residents gather at the award-winning Ted's Restaurant, an area staple for over 50 years and home to the first steamed cheeseburger.
Learn more about living in Meriden/Wallingford| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 13.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 15.6 mi
-
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
271-287 Main St
Farmington, CT 06032
$1,995 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 16.8 mi
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,685 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$2,273+3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,198+3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.