Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
465 Whalley Ave Unit 465 Whalley Ave - E
New Haven, CT 06511
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,073 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
Introducing the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience - a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Whalley Commons community. Nestled in a quiet and secluded neighborhood, this unit offers a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. Step into the fully equipped kitchen, complete with sleek stainless steel appliances and gleaming granite countertops. Whip up a delicious meal for friends and family or simply enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning. This unit also boasts the convenience of in-unit laundry, central heating and cooling, and private parking - making daily life a breeze. Whether you're looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle or a comfortable retreat, this condo has it all. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a piece of tranquility in Whalley Commons. Features: - Granite Counter Tops - Washer & Dryer - Central AC - Private Parking Apply Now: Or Contact us: Phone: Email: leasing@
465 Whalley Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Urban Haven Corp | Urban Haven Corp
- Phone Number
- Contact
Named after the abundance of beavers in natural areas, Beaver Hills is a historic neighborhood about two miles north of Downtown New Haven. This quaint neighborhood is home to part of the Southern Connecticut State University campus and the Beaver Hills History District, which was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1986. The neighborhood is best known for its beautiful Tudor Revival single-family houses, but there are also moderately priced to upscale townhomes and apartments available for rent as well.
With several parks and canopy roads, the natural beauty of the landscape gives the neighborhood a pastoral feel, attracting New Haven renters who want a taste of the country while remaining within a 10-minute drive of downtown. Along Whalley Avenue, there are multiple grocers, stores, and restaurants so residents don’t always have to go into downtown to get what they need, although they certainly appreciate the proximity to the heart of the city.
Learn more about living in Beaver Hills| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $2,892 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.1 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.3 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,992+4 Beds$1,185+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,976+4 Beds$1,169+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.