Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
4602 Weldon St
Dallas, TX 75204
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
2,502 sq ft
- Balcony
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Home Security System
About This Home
Welcome to 4602 Weldon Street. Located just minutes from Henderson Avenue and nearby new developments, this duplex offers a great mix of style, comfort, and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a modern European design with polished concrete floors downstairs and white oak flooring upstairs. The open living and kitchen area is bright, functional, and easy to live in. The fenced & gated property includes a two-car garage and a low-maintenance turfed backyard accessed through sliding glass doors. Upstairs, you’ll find two balconies—one off the primary suite and one off a guest bedroom—along with two full bathrooms and a third bedroom. Rent includes yard maintenance for added convenience.
4602 Weldon St is a house located in Dallas County and the 75204 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$38
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$5,500
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Denise Johnson | Compass RE Texas, LLc
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Snug between Uptown and Lower Greenville, Knox/Henderson borrows a little from both -- the restaurant scene and walkability of Uptown with the live music and endless entertainment of Lower Greenville -- to deliver the perfect neighborhood. It's no wonder it's a Dallas favorite, from its restaurants like Café Madrid, Chelsea Corner, and the Porch to the Katy Trail, a 3.5-mile paved walking and bicycling path that runs through Dallas.
Knox/Henderson is located around the merging of Knox Street with Henderson Avenue along Highway 75. The heart of the neighborhood, Greenville Avenue, features funky sidewalk cafes and art galleries along brick-paved sidewalks. The abundance of bike racks and period lighting help solidify this area's cool factor. The residential side of Knox/Henderson offers a unique blend of charming bungalows, townhomes, and modern apartment buildings -- often side-by-side for a unique look with ample character.
Learn more about living in Knox Henderson- High Speed Internet Access
- Balcony
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Cityplace (Mckinney Avenue), located 0.9 mile from 4602 Weldon St. 4602 Weldon St is near Dallas Love Field, located 5.5 miles or 13 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 21.6 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 11.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 16.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 17.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 31 min | 21.6 mi |
Time and distance from 4602 Weldon St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Fair Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 27 min | 15.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 59 min | 42.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,613 - $3,098 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 13.8 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$2,299 - $2,345
3 Br 17.4 mi
-
Summerwell Wildcat Ranch
2204 Boiling Springs Rd
Crandall, TX 75114
$2,181 - $2,381 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 22.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
3 Beds$4,490+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,379+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.