433-437 Thompson St Unit 2
Stratford, CT 06615
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
IMMACULATE APARTMENT!! Move in ready, very sleek well kept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter-tops, customer made cabinets, grey porcelain tile and pendant lighting over granite top island with seating, and additional room for small table. Walk in pantry with large dining room for family gatherings. Immaculate bathroom with glass shower doors and large vanity. Hardwood floors throughout and has an enclosed porch (11x8) for more living space. Plenty of closet space and additional storage in basement. Washer and Dryer (1year old) are included in and located in the basement. (used only for 2nd floor tenant) Off street parking and shared driveway. Garage is available with an additional fee (not included in rent) and large lot for outdoor activities. Requirements are excellent credit, proof of income, and references are required. Serious inquires only. MUST COME SEE FOR YOURSELF!!
433-437 Thompson St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06615 ZIP Code.
From the forest to the beach, enjoy Stratford's rich history, iconic eateries, and historical monuments, such as the American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, where Katharine Hepburn, James Earl Jones, and other well-known artists performed.
Just minutes from your apartment, step into one of the only national forests within a town or city. Hike, cross-country ski, and fish in this 401-acre wildlife sanctuary. If you prefer beach life to the forest, Stratford promises sandy action at two lovely beaches on the shores of Long Island Sound.
Local residents gather at Marnick's, a beachfront restaurant, for fresh seafood, or they meet up for breakfast at the classic Blue Sky Diner, around since 1963. Paradise Pizza on Main Street, another popular long-time eatery, welcomes a regular crowd day and night. Street and musical festivals offer entertainment from spring through fall.
Learn more about living in Stratford Center Historic DistrictBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 554 Sq Ft | $550 | $1,954 | $2,262 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 726-727 Sq Ft | $1,396 | $2,250 | $2,710 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1388-1391 Sq Ft | $1,750 | $2,607 | $3,880 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1604 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $2,835 | $3,900 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2391 Sq Ft | $2,700 | $3,394 | $4,200 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Confluence at Norwalk
26-26 Belden Ave
Norwalk, CT 06850
$3,142 - $4,579 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 14.8 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,975 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 16.4 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,213 - $3,024 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 18.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,197+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,935+4 Beds$1,181+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.