Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
422 Sandy Trail
Richardson, TX 75080
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,482 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
422 Sandy Trail is a house located in Dallas County and the 75080 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$75
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,995
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Javaid Karim | Crescent Realty Group
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Richardson, Texas, sits at the crossroads of Dallas and Collin counties, functioning as a well-established inner suburb that draws on proximity to both Dallas and Plano without feeling like a satellite of either. The city's identity is anchored by the University of Texas at Dallas and the renowned Telecom Corridor, a concentrated stretch hosting major names in telecommunications and technology, including AT&T, Cisco Systems, Samsung, and Texas Instruments. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas is also headquartered here, giving the local economy a broad, diversified foundation.
Neighborhoods like Canyon Creek and Heights Park offer a settled, tree-lined character, while the CityLine district delivers a more contemporary pace with walkable mixed-use development. The Charles W. Eisemann Center for Performing Arts brings Broadway tours and classical performances to residents throughout the year.
Learn more about living in Richardson- High Speed Internet Access
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Richardson include Galatyn Park Station, located 1.7 miles from 422 Sandy Trail. 422 Sandy Trail is near Dallas Love Field, located 17.4 miles or 25 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 26.3 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 15.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 17.6 mi |
| Drive: | 27 min | 18.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 20.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 25 min | 17.4 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 26.3 mi |
Time and distance from 422 Sandy Trail.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Galatyn Woodland Preserve
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Central Trail
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Terrace Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
|
Spring Creek Natural Area
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 37 min | 27.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 66 min | 50.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
-
-
1 / 303 Beds$2,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,049+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.