Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
4206 Harvest Hill Rd
Dallas, TX 75244
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,845 SF |
About This Property
(940) 566-6413 - Custom Duplex in Great Location! - Custom Duplex in Great Location! Enjoy the designer ceramic in the kitchen w gorgeous hard-woods throughout the rest of the property! Cozy family room with floor the ceiling brick fire place The kitchen features granite,undermount sink, upgraded cabinets, and stainless steel appliances Outdoors equally impressive with mature trees, fenced side yard & rear entry carport. (RLNE2949396) Other Amenities - Parking, Other- custom duplex, ceramic tile, hardwood floors, brick fireplace, wood-burning fireplace, granite countertops, under-mount sink, stainless steel appliances, mature trees.
4206 Harvest Hill Rd is a house located in Dallas County and the 75244 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Northwest Dallas, as its name suggests, is a neighborhood about 13 miles northwest of the heart of Dallas. The area is mostly situated between Dallas North Tollway and Elm Fork Trinity River and houses the Dallas Love Field Airport, Children’s Medical Center Dallas, UT Southwestern Medical Center, and more. Recreational attractions within Northwest Dallas include riverfront parks, trails, and large shopping centers along the town’s main thoroughfares. Northwest Dallas has a large rental market with affordable mid-rise apartments, luxury apartments, and a variety of suburban homes for rent.
Learn more about living in Northwest Dallas| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Farmers Branch Station, located 5.1 miles from 4206 Harvest Hill Rd. 4206 Harvest Hill Rd is near Dallas Love Field, located 10.0 miles or 16 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 17.3 miles or 22 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 5.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 7.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 9.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 11.6 mi |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.5 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.0 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 17.3 mi |
Time and distance from 4206 Harvest Hill Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 1 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Richland Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.6 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 8.2 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 18.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 41.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$4,490+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,379+
-
3 Beds$2,613+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,555+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.