Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
414 Bryant Rd
Roanoke, VA 24019
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
676 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Freshly painted throughout. Large bedroom. Bonus room can be used as a walk in closet. Storage in basement. New washer and dryer to be installed prior to move-in. Spacious eat-in kitchen. Mountain views and privacy. Two pet maximum. No large dogs. No smoking. Tenant is responsible for lawn care and snow removal. $300 non-refundable pet deposit for first pet, additional $150 non-refundable pet deposit for second. No monthly pet fee. Must pass pet screening. ***Viewing requests and applications must be submitted online at ***
414 Bryant Rd is an apartment community located in Botetourt County and the 24019 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by Signature Property Management | Signature Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located in Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains, Roanoke combines outdoor recreation with city amenities. The Blue Ridge Parkway provides access to hiking trails, mountain biking paths, and scenic overlooks, while the city maintains 26 miles of paved greenways for cycling and walking. Downtown features the historic City Market, Virginia's oldest continuously operating open-air market, and the Texas Tavern, a 10-seat local institution operating since 1930. Cultural attractions include the Taubman Museum of Art, Virginia Museum of Transportation, and Mill Mountain Theatre. Mill Mountain Park houses the iconic 88.5-foot Roanoke Star, which inspired the city's "Star City of the South" nickname.
The rental market in Roanoke offers competitive rates compared to other Virginia cities, with average rents ranging from $761 for studios to $1,711 for four-bedroom units. One-bedroom apartments average $1,074, reflecting a 4.8% annual increase.
Learn more about living in Roanoke- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
- Refrigerator
- Carpet
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,460+2 Beds$1,665+3 Beds$1,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,765+
-
-
1 Bed$1,2682 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 / 351 Bed$1,768+2 Beds$2,186+3 Beds$2,524+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,656+2 Beds$2,074+3 Beds$2,412+
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,875+3 Beds$2,075+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,315+2 Beds$1,415+3 Beds$1,875+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,190+3 Beds$1,870+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,5703 Beds$2,115Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $170.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4003 Beds$1,945
-
1 Bed$760Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,230+2 Beds$1,510+3 Beds$1,670+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80 - $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,430+3 Beds$1,590+
-
1 Bed$1,114+2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,199+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.