Pets Allowed Fitness Center Balcony
4054 California Ave SW Unit 2
Seattle, WA 98116
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 960 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
5 units
About This Property
Low key, modern building is located just north of Junction, easy walking distance to all the amenities: shopping ,dining, commuting, coffee, pubs and more! Unit features rehabbed kitchen and baths, great storage, deck and in unit washer/dryer. Quiet location. Includes off-street parking, WSG, tenant pays electric.
4054 California Ave Sw is an apartment community located in King County and the 98116 ZIP Code.
- Deck
True to its name, Junction is named after the historic intersection of Alaska Street and California Avenue, which is home to the All Way Walk signal, the only intersection in Seattle where pedestrians can walk in every direction across the street. Junction is also known as West Seattle’s downtown district. This eclectic neighborhood is filled with art galleries, coffee shops, quirky shops, and longstanding establishments like the Husky Deli, which has been selling groceries and ice cream since the 1930s.
As the heart of West Seattle, Junction hosts most of the area’s special events including art walks, outdoor movie nights, and seasonal festivals like Summer Fest, a three-day street festival. Along with plenty of amenities and events, residents appreciate living near several excellent parks and beaches like Alki Beach Park and Me-Kwa-Mooks Park, which overlooks the Puget Sound.
Learn more about living in JunctionBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Deck
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.3 mi |
Transportation options available in Seattle include Beacon Hill, located 4.6 miles from 4054 California Ave SW Unit 2. 4054 California Ave SW Unit 2 is near Seattle-Tacoma International, located 15.0 miles or 26 minutes away, and Seattle Paine Field International, located 29.6 miles or 44 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 23.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 49 min | 32.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 45 min | 33.0 mi |
| Drive: | 51 min | 37.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Seattle-Tacoma International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 15.0 mi |
|
Seattle Paine Field International
|
Drive: | 44 min | 29.6 mi |
Time and distance from 4054 California Ave SW Unit 2.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Belvedere Viewpoint
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Schmitz Preserve Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Me-Kwa-Mooks Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi |
|
Emma Schmitz Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi |
|
Pigeon Point Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 1.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 29 min | 12.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 88 min | 64.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 92 min | 67.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
ION Town Center
18004 Midvale Ave N
Shoreline, WA 98133
$2,585 - $3,618 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 13.5 mi
-
Cascadia at Fairwood Landing
14121 SE 177th St
Renton, WA 98058
$1,677 - $3,001
2-4 Br 13.9 mi
-
Terrace Station Apartments
24000 VanRy Blvd
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
$2,686 - $3,599
2-3 Br 15.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,175+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$5,449+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,395+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center Controlled Access EV Charging
-
-
2 Beds$2,109+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,084+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Package Service Controlled Access EV Charging
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,946+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,895+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Patio Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access
-
-
2 Beds$2,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Patio Granite Countertops Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.