Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
3409 Whitney Ave Unit 16
Hamden, CT 06518
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 1,280 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(203) 872-5861 - ***REDUCED*** RIVERS EDGE!!! 2 BDRM 1.5 BATH W/ GARAGE - REDUCED!!! Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath townhouse with garage!!! Private setting in rear of complex, open floor plan, huge Living room with gas fireplace, sliders to secluded deck and half bath. Upper level offers 2 bedroom and full bath, Master bedroom has cathedral ceilings and ample closet space. * Laundry: Yes * Parking: Yes * Convenience appliances provided: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer * Utilities included: Water, Sewer & Trash * Utility & Maintenance Reduction Program. $10 /month, saves 5-15% on your energy bill and helps ensure a clean, healthy living environment. * Pet policy: Yes with pet fee * Move in/out admin fee: $150 * Renters insurance required. * To schedule a viewing now go to https://www.yourpropropertymanagement.com/rental-search/ * Fireplace is just decorative (RLNE4072851) Other Amenities: Other (central heat), Patio, Balcony, Deck. Appliances: Dishwasher, Air Conditioning, Refrigerator, Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer & Dryer, Microwave.
3409 Whitney Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06518 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- Amenities - central heat
Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
Hamden, aka the “Land of the Sleeping Giant,” is a verdant city spanning north of New Haven. This charming city is in a lush, mountainous setting where outdoor recreation abounds. For breathtaking views of the Sleeping Giant, head to its namesake park or explore the rugged terrain at West Rock Ridge and Brooksvale Park. Laid-back adventures are provided by golf courses, community parks, and Lake Whitney.
The southern half of Hamden, closest to New Haven, accounts for the busier commercial sections of town. Shopping centers, office complexes, and well-populated residential areas make up most of this side of town. The southern edges of Hamden partially contain both the Southern Connecticut State University Campus and the Albertus Magnus College, making Hamden appealing to those associated with the colleges. Renters looking for a place that offers both city life and mountain life will be drawn to Hamden.
Learn more about living in Hamden- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Amenities - central heat
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
City Crossing
9 Tower Ln
New Haven, CT 06519
$3,483 - $3,733 Plus Fees
2 Br 8.3 mi
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,685 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 11.7 mi
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,658 - $1,971 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,022+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.