4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,048 sq ft
328 Palisades Dr
Henderson, NV 89014
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,160 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning Green Valley rental with a pool in Henderson, NV. This Tuscan-style home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a bedroom and full bathroom conveniently located downstairs. The spacious loft provides additional living space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy the beautiful Green Valley area and take a dip in the pool or relax in the spa. The home comes partly furnished, with the option to customize to your liking. With a 2-car garage, this home has everything you need for comfortable living in a desirable location. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to make this house your home. Note: Jetted Tub is available as is, and will not be fixed by the owner, if it breaks or becomes faulty. The 2-car garage is available for tenant's use, while the single car garage remains locked for owner's use. *RENT DISCOUNT PROMO: Monthly rent to be $2700 instead of $2900, for approved applications with a move-in date on or before 05/31/2026! * **Rent includes $25 Trash fee** App Fee is $100 per applicant - 18 yrs old and above must apply. Fill out application online at Must provide ID, proof of income (Pay Stubs and/or Bank Statements) and pet photos (if applicable). Client/Agent to verify all info. Agent must show property. Email Broker's W-9 to L/A. Renter's insurance REQUIRED prior to move-in.
Unique Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Tuscan Style
328 Palisades Dr is a house located in Clark County and the 89014 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,875
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
House Features
- Microwave
Contact
- Listed by Robinson Realty & Management | Robinson Realty & Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
The Green Valley North neighborhood of Henderson, Nevada, is located just over 10 miles of the Las Vegas Strip. Henderson is often described as a small town within a big city, as it allows residents to enjoy the comforts of a close-knit community while living just minutes away from the city lights.
Green Valley North, a gated community, makes an ideal location for families, working professionals, and individuals who work in the city but prefer a quiet and relaxed neighborhood atmosphere. You’ll find upscale apartments and single-family homes here, all in a variety of styles to fit every taste.
Learn more about living in Green Valley North- Microwave
- 2 Car Garage
- Tuscan Style
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Henderson include Mgm Grand Station, located 9.7 miles from 328 Palisades Dr. 328 Palisades Dr is near Harry Reid International, located 7.6 miles or 14 minutes away, and Boulder City Municipal, located 15.8 miles or 25 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Harry Reid International
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi |
|
Boulder City Municipal
|
Drive: | 25 min | 15.8 mi |
Time and distance from 328 Palisades Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Wetlands Park Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.4 mi |
|
Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi |
|
UNLV Arboretum
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi |
|
Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 19.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,362Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,032+Discounts
In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Gated
-
5 Beds$3,325Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $79.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,245House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,060House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,390House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,425House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,605Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $109.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,495House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,915Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,815House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,140Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,980Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,880House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.