Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
316 Grovers Ave Unit 1
Bridgeport, CT 06605
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,186 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Public Transportation
- Baseboard Heating
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - This first-floor unit is located in the highly sought-after Black Rock area of Bridgeport. It features a well-maintained interior with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a spacious living room, and a clean eat-in kitchen. A washer, dryer, and dishwasher are included in the unit for the tenant's convenience. The property also offers a 1-car garage and 1 off-street parking space. The location is within walking distance to St. Mary's by the Sea, public transportation, restaurants, schools, shopping, I 95, the Fairfield train station, and more. One-year lease. No pets allowed. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Good credit, background check, and income verification required. MLS# 24174330
316 Grovers Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Pascale Millien-Faustin | Guy Bocicaut Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
First settled in 1644, Black Rock is older than Bridgeport itself. This seaside neighborhood was once a Colonial seaport, and today it features two historic districts. The Black Rock Historic District contains some amazing structures, including the fourth-oldest house in Connecticut: the Thomas Wheeler Sr. House, which was built in 1644. You’ll find the house on Brewster Street.
Residents of Black Rock enjoy some of the area’s best restaurants, bars, and live music venues. Sit back and relax at one of the waterfront eateries and enjoy the beautiful views of the Long Island Sound and Black Rock Harbor. Head to Fayerweather Island and stroll along the beach beneath the lighthouse. It may be easy to forget that your Black Rock apartment is just an hour from Manhattan, minutes from Interstate 95, two miles from the University of Bridgeport, and four miles from Downtown Bridgeport.
Learn more about living in Black Rock| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Taft
265 College St
New Haven, CT 06510
$6,355 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 18.6 mi
-
TGM Anchor Point
150 Southfield Ave
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,668 - $6,533 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.7 mi
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,202 - $6,703 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 12 Month Lease 18.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8351 Month Free
-
3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,200+
-
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.