Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
27 Botsford St Unit 1st Floor
Meriden, CT 06451
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,200 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Hot Water Circulator
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
Call for Availability - Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor apartment! Brand new flooring, fresh paint and a newly installed kitchen featuring brand new appliances, and a newly remodeled bathroom! This apartment is sparkling. Located in the heart of Meriden, walking distance to local businesses, grocery store, restaurants and Columbus park. Ready for immediate move in! This apartment is spacious and features plenty of natural light. Utilities are tenant responsibility - gas and electric through eversource. It is required that you see the unit in person and complete background check reimbursement. Minimum of 12-month lease required. Security deposit required and subject to change based on your application. Application for rental will require a background check reimbursement, full background check (including credit, criminal, and eviction history), and proof of income/employment (4 most recent paystubs). A renters insurance policy will be required. MLS# 24172319
27 Botsford St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06451 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Francesco Petraccone | Precision Realty LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located in central Connecticut, this neighborhood of homes and rentals sits midway between Hartford to the north and New Haven to the south, a 30-minute commute in both directions via highway or the Amtrak rail system. History buffs love the number of National Register of Historical Places in this town, including the former Meriden Curtain Fixture Company factory, a sprawling red brick building converted into the Charles Street Place Apartments.
Outdoor spaces also hold historical landmark status, such as the world-renowned 1,800-acre Hubbard Park from the designers of New York's Central Park. Meriden provides 24 municipal parks, one of the top 10 public golf courses in Connecticut, and three dedicated trails for hiking, biking, and running.
Residents gather at the award-winning Ted's Restaurant, an area staple for over 50 years and home to the first steamed cheeseburger.
Learn more about living in Meriden/Wallingford| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
2 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,277+3 Beds$3,039+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,202+3 Beds$2,964+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.