Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
2561 Fountain Cove
Carrollton, TX 75006
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
1,725 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Stunning 2-story home in the community of Coves at Columbian Club features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths soaring ceilings, large windows plenty of natural light, marble tiled fireplace, wood-style floors in the living area, and tile flooring in the kitchen. This gourmet kitchen has granite countertops, a stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. Laundry room downstairs. Upstairs features a loft area perfect for a home office or sitting area. Spacious master bedroom and bath with two walk-in closets, a stand-up shower, and a huge soaking tub. Front entry garage with cedar doors Enjoy a private backyard with a covered patio, easy low maintenance HOA takes care of the front yard. Amenities include a community pool and clubhouse. Located just minutes away from the Dallas Tollway, SH190 & Addison Cir. Call to schedule your appointment today! No Section 8. Pets Case by Case. No Smoking. Owner Pays HOA Dues. Apply online at
Unique Features
- SS dishwasher
2561 Fountain Cove is a house located in Dallas County and the 75006 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,800
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
House Features
- Microwave
- Range
Contact
- Listed by CW Sparks Management | CW Sparks Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Carrollton sits at the crossroads of Dallas, Denton, and Collin counties, giving it a geographic advantage that few cities in North Texas can match. Spanning 38 square miles within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, it carries the practical ease of a well-connected suburb without feeling removed from the energy of the region. Three DART Green Line stations link residents to downtown Dallas, while direct access to I-35E, the Dallas North Tollway, and President George Bush Turnpike keeps car commutes manageable in most directions.
The city holds a distinct sense of place across several established corridors. Historic Downtown Carrollton Square anchors the older core with local shops and a weekly farmers market, while the Old Denton Road stretch has developed into a recognized destination for Korean cuisine and specialty grocers. Josey Ranch, the Trinity Mills corridor, and North Carrollton each offer their own character, from lakeside greenways to trail-connected apartment communities.
Learn more about living in Carrollton- Microwave
- Range
- SS dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Carrollton include Downtown Carrollton Station, located 3.5 miles from 2561 Fountain Cove. 2561 Fountain Cove is near Dallas Love Field, located 14.8 miles or 23 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 17.2 miles or 24 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 15.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 16.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 23 min | 14.8 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 24 min | 17.2 mi |
Time and distance from 2561 Fountain Cove.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi |
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 22.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 59 min | 42.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,208+3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,905+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,981+3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,873+3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
2 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 / 542 Beds$2,511+3 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,931+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,068+3 Beds$2,933+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,001+3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$1,819+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $158. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,661+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.