4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,380 sq ft
2514 Arbor Loop Dr
Charlotte, NC 28217
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 2,003 SF |
About This Property
Beautiful 4BR townhome w/3 full baths & 2 car garage! Luxury vinyl flooring on 1st & 2nd floors, with lush carpeting on the 3rd. As you walk in on the 1st fl, you are greeted by the guest bedroom/office, featuring its own full bathroom w/large shower and drop zone & closet just off the 2-car garage. On the 2nd fl you will find an open floor plan that connects the living room, dining room and kitchen beautifully. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, a gas range stove, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinetry space. Tankless HWH, whole house air filter, all appliances, plus washer & dryer are included. Nearby, there is a walking trail to Renaissance Park, Harry L. Jones Sr. Golf Course, Leatherman Golf Learning Center, Jeff Adams Tennis Center, Starbuck and shopping; further away is the Whitehall shopping center! Close to uptown, airport, HW-77, small shopping center, restaurants, Starbucks are just minutes way. Garbage service included in rent. Sorry no pets.
2514 Arbor Loop Dr is a townhome located in Mecklenburg County and the 28217 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District attendance zone.
Eagle Lake is a welcoming neighborhood about six miles southwest of Uptown Charlotte. Residents enjoy access to great schools, and renters from all walks of life enjoy Eagle Lake’s low cost of living, abundance of amenities, and excellent location. Eagle Lake has affordable to upscale apartments, townhomes, and large single-family houses for rent. The neighborhood also has multiple restaurants, bars, coffee shops, business parks, and hotels. Eagle Lake is near some of Charlotte’s most popular shopping destinations, including Charlotte Premium Outlets and SouthPark Mall. Residents enjoy fresh air at Renaissance Park and Harry L. Jones Senior Golf Course, while the Charlotte Regional Farmers Market attracts visitors from across the city. For even more fun, residents can travel eight miles south to Carowinds, a popular amusement park. Great for out-of-state travel, Eagle Lake is located just south of Charlotte Douglas International Airport.
Learn more about living in Eagle LakeBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Charlotte include Woodlawn, located 3.3 miles from 2514 Arbor Loop Dr. 2514 Arbor Loop Dr is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 3.5 miles or 10 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 22.4 miles or 34 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 20.1 mi |
| Drive: | 47 min | 33.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 34 min | 22.4 mi |
Time and distance from 2514 Arbor Loop Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Briar Creek Greenway
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Wing Haven Gardens & Bird Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Charlotte Nature Museum
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.8 mi |
|
Discovery Place
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi |
|
Daniel Stowe Botanical Garden
|
Drive: | 33 min | 18.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
-
-
4 Beds$3,066+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $182. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,884+Specials
-
4 Beds$2,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140 - $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,849+Specials
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,805Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,655
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,945Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,795
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,720Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $220. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,500
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.