Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
2344 Pyrite Dr
Krugerville, TX 76227
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,523 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Interior Lot
- Security Service
- Home Security System
About This Home
Bright & Move-In Ready 3BR 2 BA Home -Available Now. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bd, 2 bath home that is clean, bright and truly move-in ready. The living and dining areas feature stylish LVT flooring that flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and stunning granite countertops- and the refrigerator conveys with the home, so you can settle in with ease. A separate laundry room with washer and dryer included adds everyday convenience right from day one. Retreat to the oversized master suite, complete with a huge walk-in closet and plenty of room to unwind. Both bathrooms are well-appointed and immaculately kept. Step outside to enjoy a covered back patio-ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The garage features easy-care flooring, keeping things clean and functional.Enjoy access to a neighborhood pool perfect for weekends and warm weather fun. Situated with quick access to HWY 380, Sprouts, brand New Kroger, Costco, walmart and more. easy commutes to Frisco and Denton making this perfect for all your needs.
2344 Pyrite Dr is a house located in Denton County and the 76227 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denton Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,050
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Anu Dhawale | Mayflower Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 17.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 24.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,571+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,395+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
-
1 / 383 Beds$2,879+4 Beds$3,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,744+4 Beds$3,235+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Yard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.