Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator
2306-2308 E 35th St
Vancouver, WA 98663
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
780 sq ft
About This Home
Come home to this terrific property in Vancouver, WA. This townhome can be found at 2306-2308 E 35th St in Vancouver. With this great space, you're right at home. Contact us to discuss the next steps.
2306-2308 E 35th St is a townhome located in Clark County and the 98663 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Vancouver School District attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by The Management Group, Inc | The Management Group, Inc
Located just two miles north of Downtown Vancouver, Rose Village is a largely residential neighborhood situated where Interstate 5 meets State Road 500. Rose Village also boasts pockets of commercial activity along Saint Johns Boulevard and Fort Vancouver Way, where residents enjoy plenty of modern conveniences. Clark College is adjacent to Rose Village, providing a host of educational opportunities to the community. The many metropolitan delights of Portland, Oregon are just ten miles south of the neighborhood as well.
Rose Village respects the lush natural environment of the Pacific Northwest, touting tree-lined streets and encouraging the planting of new trees whenever possible. Rose Village’s natural beauty lends a tranquil atmosphere to the neighborhood. Several popular parks are proximate to Rose Village as well, including Leverich Park, Arnold Park, and Esther Short Park and Playground.
Learn more about living in Rose Village| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Vancouver include Delta Park/Vanport, located 5.4 miles from 2306-2308 E 35th St. 2306-2308 E 35th St is near Portland International, located 12.6 miles or 20 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 5.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 18.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 30 min | 20.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 20.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Portland International
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.6 mi |
Time and distance from 2306-2308 E 35th St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Leverich Park
|
Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi |
|
Water Works Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Evergreen Park - Vancouver
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Burnt Bridge Creek Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.4 mi |
|
West Minnehaha Neighborhood Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 14.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,196+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,190+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,712+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,701+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$3,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Gated Elevator EV Charging
-
-
2 Beds$2,104+3 Beds$2,570+4 Beds$3,800+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,018+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,599+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.