2144 Fairfield Beach Rd
Fairfield, CT 06824
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,180 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Available for Academic Year Sept - May WATERFRONT DUPLEX. ACCOMMODATES 4. ALSO SEE 2142 FAIRFIELD BEACH ROAD (OTHER SIDE OF THIS DUPLEX). ALSO ACCOMMODATES 4, and 172 college place accommodates 5 MLS# 24106662
2144 Fairfield Beach Rd is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06824 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Michael Menillo | Collage Realty
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Overlooking Long Island Sound, Fairfield is a historic community on the west side of Bridgeport. Most of the city’s landscape is covered by cozy residential neighborhoods and lush public parks, with a thriving commercial district along Black Rock Turnpike near the center of town. The charming Downtown area is full of red brick storefronts and tree-shaded sidewalks, forming a popular walkable hangout for locals.
Just north of Downtown, Fairfield University enrolls about 5,000 students and employs hundreds of locals as faculty and staff members. Boasting a terrific public school system and a low crime rate, Fairfield is a particularly desirable option for folks raising families.
Learn more about living in Fairfield| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 19.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,202 - $6,703 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 21.9 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,112 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 22.3 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,975 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 24.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$3,176+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,079+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$4,645Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,545
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,872+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,2554 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,2004 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.