2123 Retreat Ct
Virginia Beach, VA 23454
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,117 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Beautiful Condo in Great Neck! 2 bedroom, 2 bath, updated, newer flooring, kitchen, community pool. Available for quick occupancy!
2123 Retreat Ct is an apartment community located in Virginia Beach County and the 23454 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by PPM Virginia | PPM Virginia
- Phone Number
- Contact
Northeast Virginia Beach is one of the most versatile areas you could imagine with its sandy beaches, sprawling forests, bustling oceanfront resorts, and welcoming residential neighborhoods. There’s a blend here that will leave you pleased with your choice to become a resident of Northeast Virginia Beach.
Along the three-mile boardwalk that stretches adjacent to Virginia Beach’s famously sandy shoreline, you’ll discover vibrant shops, lively restaurants, and various entertainment options. Grab some local seafood at Waterman’s Surfside Grille and enjoy its scenic beachfront views, or stop by the famous Neptune Statue after a long day relaxing by the Atlantic.
Northeast Virginia Beach’s laid-back beach vibe lures in a diverse population that blends into a wonderfully welcoming community. With plenty of waterfront activities such as fishing on the piers, boating on the ocean, and swimming by the shore, you’ll never tire of this coastal oasis.
Learn more about living in Northeast Virginia Beach- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 13.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 15.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Virginia Beach include Newtown Road, located 11.3 miles from 2123 Retreat Ct. 2123 Retreat Ct is near Norfolk International, located 14.2 miles or 25 minutes away, and Newport News/Williamsburg International, located 37.1 miles or 56 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 16.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 62 min | 45.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Norfolk International
|
Drive: | 25 min | 14.2 mi |
|
Newport News/Williamsburg International
|
Drive: | 56 min | 37.1 mi |
Time and distance from 2123 Retreat Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
First Landing State Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.4 mi |
|
Virginia Beach City Public Schools Planetarium
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Atlantic Wildfowl Heritage Museum
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Cape Henry Memorial
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Cape Henry Lighthouse
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
-
2 Beds$2,072+3 Beds$3,126Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $102 - $127.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,999Specials
Pets Allowed Pool
-
-
-
1 / 44Plus Fees2 Beds$2,059+3 Beds$2,039+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,958+3 Beds$2,598+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Patio
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.