Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
206 Melba St
Dallas, TX 75208
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Amazing Bishop Arts Studio, 1 bathroom house in Dallas. Within walking distance to all shops, restaurants and DART station. Amenities included: central air, central heat, deck, hardwood floors, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, and yard. Utilities included: electricity, internet and water. Date Available: Feb 1st, 2024. $1,150/month rent. $575 security deposit required plus 1st month rent. Please submit the form on this page to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.
206 Melba St is a house located in Dallas County and the 75208 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
The Bishop Arts District exudes small-town charm and lies in the heart of North Oak Cliff a few miles outside of Dallas, Texas. This historical shopping district is considered a hidden gem in the city of Dallas—with walkable streets, family-friendly community events, and a plethora of locally-owned boutiques, restaurants, coffee shops, art galleries, theaters, and more.
Rich in history, the Bishop Arts District boasts a tight-knit community that treasures small business and neighborly values. This neighborhood’s tree-lined residential streets are as picturesque as could be. From spacious single-family homes to luxury apartment buildings, there’s something for everyone in this lively community.
Along Bishop Avenue and Jefferson Boulevard, explore the numerous local businesses from fashion boutiques to delectable eateries and historic entertainment venues such as the Texas Theatre.
Learn more about living in Bishop Arts DistrictBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 483 Sq Ft | $799 | $1,330 | $3,250 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 698-700 Sq Ft | $575 | $1,509 | $5,955 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1070-1071 Sq Ft | $731 | $2,028 | $6,137 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1458 Sq Ft | $838 | $2,680 | $12,322 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1767 Sq Ft | $1,015 | $2,619 | $13,900 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Bishop Arts Station, located 0.1 mile from 206 Melba St. 206 Melba St is near Dallas Love Field, located 8.7 miles or 17 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 22.9 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 16.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 17.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.7 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 31 min | 22.9 mi |
Time and distance from 206 Melba St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Zoo
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Twelve Hills Nature Center
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Trinity Overlook Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 53 min | 39.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,922+3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
-
1 Bed$2,8352 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,6132 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 Bed$1,167+2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,131+2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 / 541 Bed$1,705+2 Beds$2,351+3 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,499+2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
1 / 351 Bed$1,977+2 Beds$2,393+3 Beds$2,663Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,864+2 Beds$2,255+3 Beds$2,550
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,917+2 Beds$2,357+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $162.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,755+2 Beds$2,195+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$3,759+3 Beds$4,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,648+3 Beds$4,424+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.