19 Willard St Unit FL 3
New Haven, CT 06515
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
950 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Beautifully remodeled Apartment in the heart of Westville! Be the next to make this stunning apartment home! Located in the desirable Westville neighborhood of New Haven, and available Aug 1, this modern gem offers an unparalleled living experience. Features include; smart locks for convenience and security, off-street parking for your peace of mind, brand new washer and dryer conveniently within the unit in dedicated laundry room, all new stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, large closets and ample storage space, fire alarm system for added safety, and pet friendly with landlord approval. With its prime location, you'll have easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, Yale University, Yale New Haven Hospital and Hopkins. Don't miss out on the chance to make this exceptional space your own. Schedule a viewing and secure your spot in this sought-after community. One month's security deposit, good credit, and references required. MLS# 24174656
19 Willard St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06515 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Maria Goglia | Seabury Hill REALTORS
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Westville combines suburban bliss with collegiate flair less than four miles northwest of Downtown New Haven’s downtown area. The Hopkins School, one of the country’s oldest and most prestigious private college-prep schools, calls Westville home, as well as many of Yale University’s athletic facilities. The Yale Golf Course, the Yale Bowl, Reese Stadium, and the university’s upper athletic fields. Westville is also convenient to the University of New Haven and Southern Connecticut State University. Catering to renters from all walks of life, Westville has affordable and upscale apartments and houses available for rent. Residents in this walkable locale enjoy easy access to a variety of restaurants, coffee shops, vintage clothing stores, and more along Whalley Avenue. Westville is also known for its active arts scene and is filled with several theaters, galleries, and studios.
Learn more about living in Westville| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,323 - $3,102 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.1 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.4 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 6.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.