In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
1857 State St Unit 2
Hamden, CT 06517
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,813 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to 1857 State St., Hamden, CT. This 3 unit multi-family has been lovingly maintained by the same family since it was built, showcasing true pride of ownership throughout. Situated on a double corner lot, the property offers a unique sense of privacy while remaining just moments from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Unit 2 features 2 bedrooms, a living room, dining room, kitchen and a bathroom. Additional highlights include a detached 3 car garage, ample street parking, and a fenced-in area in the backyard. Schedule your showing today! This rental unit is dependent upon contract owner obtaining title. No title issues. MLS# 24176663
1857 State St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06517 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Agota Perry-Hill | William Raveis Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Hamden, aka the “Land of the Sleeping Giant,” is a verdant city spanning north of New Haven. This charming city is in a lush, mountainous setting where outdoor recreation abounds. For breathtaking views of the Sleeping Giant, head to its namesake park or explore the rugged terrain at West Rock Ridge and Brooksvale Park. Laid-back adventures are provided by golf courses, community parks, and Lake Whitney.
The southern half of Hamden, closest to New Haven, accounts for the busier commercial sections of town. Shopping centers, office complexes, and well-populated residential areas make up most of this side of town. The southern edges of Hamden partially contain both the Southern Connecticut State University Campus and the Albertus Magnus College, making Hamden appealing to those associated with the colleges. Renters looking for a place that offers both city life and mountain life will be drawn to Hamden.
Learn more about living in Hamden| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 4.1 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 4.6 mi
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,685 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 6.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,022+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.