Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
18 Park Pl
Naugatuck, CT 06770
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Water
About This Property
(203) 217-8171 - Located in the heart of downtown. Walking distance to shops, restaurants, parks, the town green, town hall, library, and public transportation. Secured building with cameras and buzzer system. Off street parking and on-site laundry facilities. This property is not income restricted. No Pets Allowed (RLNE4037857) Other Amenities: Parking (Off Street), Smoke Free. Appliances: Dishwasher, Air Conditioning, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Washer & Dryer On-Site (Laundry Facility in Basement). Lease lengths: 12 Months. Utilities: Water Included, Trash Pick-up Included. Pet policies: No Pets Allowed.
18 Park Pl is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06770 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- No Pets Allowed, Oven
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Laundry Facilities
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/AnsoniaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 916-957 Sq Ft | $1,185 | $1,575 | $1,980 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 814-841 Sq Ft | $1,295 | $1,980 | $4,483 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1148-1153 Sq Ft | $1,425 | $2,198 | $6,214 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1688 Sq Ft | $1,800 | $2,367 | $4,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1994 Sq Ft | $2,500 | $3,211 | $4,000 |
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Laundry Facilities
- No Pets Allowed, Oven
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 16.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
271-287 Main St
Farmington, CT 06032
$1,875 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 18.8 mi
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 20.6 mi
-
Oasis
540 Bond St
Bridgeport, CT 06610
$2,150 - $3,200 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 20.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,740+2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,022+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,078+2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
1 Bed$2,375+2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds+$4,017+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,359+2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds+$4,001+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.