Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
1767 Alton St
Aurora, CO 80010
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,700 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Available 7/15 This beautiful home is ready for new residents! The open floorpan provides a functional space with lots of light and bright features. The living room flows nicely into the dining area and open kitchen. Right outside is a nice patio and outdoor area to enjoy the summer months! Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect space for the whole family, guests, office space etc. Rent - $2800 Deposit - $2800 Resident utilities - Gas, electric, trash, water 1 pet considered with $300 deposit and owner approval. Features: 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms Washer/dryer in unit Detached garage Plank flooring throughout Stainless steel appliances Open floorplan Home is located near Montview Park, Masons Dumpling Shop, Second Dawn brewing Company and Denver Health! For Showings, call or text Natasha @ or email Natasha@ *photo ID required for in-person showings* To Apply, please visit our website at . All adults over the age of 18 must be screened and named on the lease. $45 application fee/applicant. We are not responsible for inaccurate information. For the most accurate information, please visit our website at and schedule with the leasing contact. Base Monthly Rental Rate: (Mandatory) $2,800.00 Monthly charge for occupancy of the unit Security Deposit: (Mandatory) Amount Variable, One-Time refundable. Security Deposit is equal to one month’s monthly base rent and is due at signing lease. A higher deposit may be required up to 2X’s the base monthly rental rate depending on the application scoring outcome. Move in Fee Lease Admin Fee: $90.00 (Mandatory) One Time Charge due at Move In. Administrative fee based on internal fees incurred by New Age Real Estate Renewal or Move out Fee: $90.00 (Mandatory) One Time Charge due at Renewal or Move Out. Administrative fee based on internal fees incurred by New Age Real Estate Group Renter's Insurance: $16.95 (Optional - If Opted Into) Monthly Pet Fee: (Varies) Recurring monthly amount. 1.5% of Monthly Rent, Max $35 Per Month Pet Security Deposit: (Varies) Max $300 Per Pet Utility Charge: (Mandatory) Amount Variable, Recurring monthly amount. Utility charges billed/paid directly to the utility company for gas and electric. Applicant has the right to provide New Age Real Estate with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provided New Age Real Estate with a PTSR, New Age Real Estate is prohibited from a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Application a fee for New Age Real Estate to access or use the PTSR *We are not responsible for inaccurate information. For the most accurate information, please visit our website at or contact the leasing agent/property manager listed*
1767 Alton St is an apartment community located in Adams County and the 80010 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by New Age Real Estate | New Age Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located just two miles northwest of Aurora and seven miles east of Downtown Denver, North Aurora offers residents a quiet reprieve from city life without sacrificing convenience to big-city amenities. Numerous local parks provide ample opportunities to enjoy the outdoors as well as the nearby Sand Creek Park, GreenWay Park, and Del Mar Park.
While largely residential, North Aurora’s main commercial thoroughfare is Colfax Avenue, touting a bevy of convenient restaurants and shops at the southernmost part of the neighborhood. Additional shopping options abound at the proximate Town Center at Aurora, Stanley Marketplace, and Cherry Creek Shopping Center as well.
The CU Anschutz Medical Campus neighbors North Aurora to the east, while major attractions like the Denver Zoo and Denver Botanic Gardens are just a short drive away. Convenience to I-225 and I-70 makes getting around from North Aurora a breeze.
Learn more about living in North Aurora- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 9.3 mi |
Transportation options available in Aurora include Fitzsimons Station, located 3.3 miles from 1767 Alton St. 1767 Alton St is near Denver International, located 18.4 miles or 26 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 18.4 mi |
Time and distance from 1767 Alton St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Bluff Lake Nature Center
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Sand Creek Regional Greenway
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Del Mar Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi |
|
City of Axum Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 12.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 85 min | 65.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 94 min | 75.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Cortland Covington Ridge
10571 Colorado Blvd
Thornton, CO 80233
$2,537 - $6,749 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.4 mi
-
Briar Grove Townhomes
8300 Sheridan Blvd
Westminster, CO 80003
$2,339 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 11.4 mi
-
IMT Cornerstar Ranch
16363 E Fremont Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
Call for Rent
3 Br 11.9 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
3 Beds$2,104+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,074+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,968+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,949+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
-
3 Beds$2,205Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,200
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Playground
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.