1736 E Virginia Ave Unit 1
Phoenix, AZ 85006
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 800 SF |
About This Property
This unit is FULLY REMODELED. This 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath townhouse with a custom "charred" wall, close to the 51 Freeway and the Children's Hospital. Look at the pictures, everything is appointed with the newest design, complete with charred solid wood doors, track lighting, and washer and dryer hookups. This property has plenty of private parking on property. We are looking for long-term tenants for this ready-to-move-in home. I'm the landlord, not a property management company. I tell you this because: * I DON'T charge application fees - I'm more interested in finding the right tenant that making money on people applying for my apartment. * I'm in search for the right person to live in our units, not just rent it to the first person that applies. I've learned the hard way, if I rent a place to the wrong person, it will change the dynamics of our entire community. * You don't need the perfect credit score or the full down payment. If you are a hard-working person, I'll make it work for you. * I love pets and do not charge pet rent. There is a one-time pet fee that is used to deep clean the unit upon move-out. * Each month, all units in all our properties are sprayed for bugs each month. There is no charge for this service. * Past evictions are okay, with compensating factors. * All the units are on lock-box, so easy to see and view. However, before anyone sees the units, we need to talk. Let's have a conversation about the good and bad, and then, we will take the next step. * If you prefer to meet in person, no problem, I'm near the property every week. * If you don't have all the money for a security deposit, that's fine too. We can work something out and it can be paid overtime. * If you would like to submit an application, you can do so here: https://jp2rentals.managebuilding.com/Resident/apps/rentalapp * The rent that is listed is the base rent. Water, Tax and Admin fees will be added to each monthly payment. Thank you and I look forward to meeting you!
1736 E Virginia Ave is an apartment community located in Maricopa County and the 85006 ZIP Code.
- Yard
The historic neighborhood of Encanto is characterized by twisting roads, rich landscaping, and ornate street lamps around every corner. It’s one of fifteen urban villages within Phoenix, encompassed by an abundance of amenities including Phoenix College, Steele Indian School Park, Arizona State Fairgrounds, and Park Central Mall.
Located just north of Downtown Phoenix, Encanto blends the urban with the suburban, featuring quiet residences just blocks over from towering skyscrapers. Encanto residents enjoy access to metropolitan amenities such as the Heard Museum and the Phoenix Art Museum.
When you live in Encanto, you can easily walk to Encanto Park. The park was styled after 1920s and 30s English gardens, and incorporates many similar designs like winding roads and mature tree groves. Located inside the park is Enchanted Island, a family-friendly theme park with pedal boats, carousel, and a train that takes visitors through the island.
Learn more about living in EncantoBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 458-459 Sq Ft | $650 | $1,111 | $3,538 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 725-726 Sq Ft | $526 | $1,565 | $3,995 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1062-1063 Sq Ft | $899 | $2,068 | $5,054 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1322-1327 Sq Ft | $730 | $2,471 | $4,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2516 Sq Ft | $720 | $5,775 | $20,000 |
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Air Conditioning
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood Floors
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.7 mi |
Transportation options available in Phoenix include Encanto/Central Ave, located 2.2 miles from 1736 E Virginia Ave Unit 1. 1736 E Virginia Ave Unit 1 is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 5.5 miles or 10 minutes away, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 32.3 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 43 min | 33.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 43 min | 32.3 mi |
Time and distance from 1736 E Virginia Ave Unit 1.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Steele Indian School Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Eastlake Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Margaret T. Hance Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Phoenix
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Japanese Friendship Garden
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 24.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 100 min | 77.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Beverly
7395 E Legacy Blvd
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
$3,109 - $6,531 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 14 Month Lease 14.7 mi
-
Remington Ranch
12740 W Indian School Rd
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
$1,405 - $1,437
2-3 Br 16.8 mi
-
Prose Ascend
12905 W Indian School Rd
Avondale, AZ 85392
$1,599 - $1,730 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 16.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$1,641+3 Beds$2,642+4 Beds$3,042+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41 - $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$2,600+4 Beds$3,000+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Grill Hardwood Floors Individual Locking Bedrooms
-
-
2 Beds$1,443+3 Beds$2,103+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,405+3 Beds$2,085+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,768+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $13. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,755+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,963+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,724+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.