17201 Lark Water Ln Unit Lark Water Lane #C
Parker, CO 80134
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,368 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Contact
- Listed by Hayes & Company Inc. | Hayes & Company Inc.
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located in the southeastern corner of the Denver metropolitan area, Parker combines suburban comfort with small-town character. Originally established as a stagecoach stop called Twenty Mile House, this growing community has evolved while preserving its historic roots.
Residents explore over 27 miles of paved trails and 250 acres of parkland throughout the community. The Parker Arts, Culture, & Events Center (PACE) anchors the cultural scene with regular art exhibits, theater productions, and concerts by local performers, including the Parker Symphony Orchestra. The Cherry Creek Trail system provides outdoor recreation opportunities, while the Rueter-Hess Reservoir continues to develop additional amenities. Downtown Parker's Mainstreet preserves historic architecture, including the Ruth Memorial Methodist Episcopal Church, alongside shops and restaurants.
Learn more about living in Parker| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Parker include Lincoln, located 5.7 miles from 17201 Lark Water Ln Unit Lark Water Lane #C. 17201 Lark Water Ln Unit Lark Water Lane #C is near Denver International, located 29.5 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.9 mi |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 27 min | 18.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 18.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 20.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 20.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 21.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 29.5 mi |
Time and distance from 17201 Lark Water Ln Unit Lark Water Lane #C.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
The Wildlife Experience
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Cherry Creek State Park
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.7 mi |
|
Plains Conservation Center
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.7 mi |
|
DeKoevend Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 13.1 mi |
|
Daniels Park
|
Drive: | 21 min | 14.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 41 min | 20.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 66 min | 53.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 75 min | 63.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Seasons of Cherry Creek
3498 E Ellsworth Ave
Denver, CO 80209
$4,924 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 14.0 mi
-
Cortland Congress Park
901 Colorado Blvd
Denver, CO 80206
$3,396 - $12,183 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 14.7 mi
-
Cortland Gateway Park
4699 Kittredge St
Denver, CO 80239
$2,269 - $2,379 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 15.5 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,205Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,200
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Playground
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,104+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,074+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,382+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,367+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet
-
3 Beds$2,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Balcony Disposal Heat Gated
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.